[Back]

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train No. Train Name Sch Arr. Actual Arr. Delay Arr. Sch Dep. Actual Dep. Delay Dep.
43936 AJJ-VLCY LOCAL SRC SRC RT 07:40 07:40 RT
43847 AVD-TRT EMU LOCAL 07:40 07:40 RT 07:45 07:45 RT
56041 TPTY-PDY PASS 07:05 07:05 RT 07:50 07:50 RT
16090 YELAGIRI EXPRES 07:48 07:51 00:03 07:50 07:53 00:03
66018 VLR-MSB PASSR 07:58 07:58 RT 08:00 08:00 RT
56261 AJJ-SBC PASS SRC SRC RT 08:00 08:00 RT
43412 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL SRC SRC RT 08:10 08:10 RT
22625 MAS-SBC AC DOUBLE DECKER 08:18 08:18 RT 08:20 08:20 RT
12696 TVC - MAS SUPERFAST 08:28 08:28 RT 08:30 08:30 RT
16204 TPTY-MAS EXP 08:40 08:40 RT 08:45 08:45 RT
12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP 08:48 08:48 RT 08:50 08:50 RT
43503 MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 08:50 08:50 RT 08:52 08:52 RT
43414 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL SRC SRC RT 08:55 08:55 RT
43942 TRT-VLCY LOCAL 09:10 09:10 RT 09:15 09:15 RT
66039 AJJ-TPTY MEMU SRC SRC RT 09:15 09:15 RT
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP 08:18 09:18 01:00 08:20 09:20 01:00
43403 MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 08:00 08:05 00:05 DSTN DSTN RT
43405 MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 08:45 08:45 RT DSTN DSTN RT
66015 MMC-AJJ MEMU 09:05 09:05 RT DSTN DSTN RT

Trains running from or to ARAKKONAM (AJJ) in 2 Hours

It's important to check arrival and departure status of train before leaving for ARAKKONAM (AJJ) Railway Station for hassle free journey. If you are aware of current train timing on ARAKKONAM (AJJ) station, you won't miss the train and you don't have to waste your productive time on futile activities like waiting. So, I emphasis that you to check the arrival status of your train on ARAKKONAM (AJJ) and plan trip accordingly.