[Back]

73261 - IPR PNBE DEMU Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
73261 IPR PNBE DEMU MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [IPR] ISLAMPUR SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [EKR] EKANGARSARAI 06:45 06:47 2 1 10 KM
3 [HIL] HILSA 07:04 07:06 2 1 21 KM
4 [DHWN] DANIAWAN 07:23 07:25 2 1 33 KM
5 [DNWH] DANIYAWAN BZR H 07:42 07:43 1 1 35 KM
6 [FUT] FATUHA 08:23 08:25 2 1 43 KM
7 [BKG] BANKA GHAT 08:33 08:35 2 1 49 KM
8 [DDGJ] DEEDARGANJ 08:41 08:42 1 1 51 KM
9 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 08:45 08:47 2 1 55 KM
10 [GZH] GULZARBAGH 08:53 08:55 2 1 58 KM
11 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 09:03 09:05 2 1 62 KM
12 [PNBE] PATNA JN 09:30 DEST -1 1 65 KM

73261 - IPR PNBE DEMU Train Route:

73261 - IPR PNBE DEMU departs from ISLAMPUR (IPR) normally at 06:30 and reaches its destination station PATNA JN (PNBE) at 09:30 as per the train time table. The distance between ISLAMPUR (IPR) and PATNA JN (PNBE) is 65 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.