[Back]

56112 - ED JTJ PASS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
56112 ED JTJ PASS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ED] ERODE JN SOURCE 06:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CV] CAUVERY 06:33 06:34 1 1 4 KM
3 [ANU] ANANGUR 06:44 06:45 1 1 13 KM
4 [SGE] SANKARIDRUG 06:54 06:55 1 1 21 KM
5 [MVPM] MAVELIPALAIYAM 07:04 07:05 1 1 26 KM
6 [DC] MAGUDANCHAVADI 07:14 07:15 1 1 42 KM
7 [VRPD] VIRAPANDY ROAD 07:24 07:25 1 1 53 KM
8 [SA] SALEM JN 07:38 07:40 2 1 63 KM
9 [KPPR] KARUPPUR 08:04 08:05 1 1 69 KM
10 [TNT] TINNAPPATTI 08:15 08:16 1 1 79 KM
11 [DSPT] DANISHPET 08:24 08:25 1 1 86 KM
12 [LCR] LOKUR 08:34 08:35 1 1 96 KM
13 [BQI] BOMMIDI 08:44 08:45 1 1 106 KM
14 [BDY] BUDDIREDDIPPATI 08:54 08:55 1 1 116 KM
15 [TNGR] THONGANUR 09:01 09:02 1 1 122 KM
16 [MAP] MORAPPUR 09:09 09:10 1 1 128 KM
17 [DPI] DODDAMPATTI 09:19 09:20 1 1 135 KM
18 [DST] DASAMPATTI 09:29 09:30 1 1 144 KM
19 [SLY] SAMALPATTI 09:54 09:55 1 1 152 KM
20 [KNNT] KUNNATHUR 10:02 10:03 1 1 158 KM
21 [KEY] KAGANKARAI 10:14 10:15 1 1 164 KM
22 [TPT] TIRUPATTUR JN 10:29 10:30 1 1 175 KM
23 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 12:25 DEST -1 1 183 KM

56112 - ED JTJ PASS Train Route:

56112 - ED JTJ PASS departs from ERODE JN (ED) normally at 06:25 and reaches its destination station JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) at 12:25 as per the train time table. The distance between ERODE JN (ED) and JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) is 183 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) Station Code | Trains from ARL

12274 - HWH DURONTO EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AKATHUMURI (AMY)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMTA (AMZ)

ARUNNAGAR (ARNG) Station Code | Trains from ARNG