[Back]

37332 - TAK HWH LOCAL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
37332 TAK HWH LOCAL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TAK] TARAKESWAR SOURCE 12:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LOK] LOKNATH 12:42 12:43 1 1 2 KM
3 [BAHW] BAHIR KHANDA 12:47 12:48 1 1 7 KM
4 [KKAE] KAIKALA 12:50 12:51 1 1 9 KM
5 [HPL] HARIPAL 12:53 12:54 1 1 12 KM
6 [MLYA] MALIYA 12:56 12:57 1 1 14 KM
7 [NKL] NALIKUL 12:59 13:00 1 1 17 KM
8 [KQLS] KAMARKUNDU (LOWER) 13:03 13:04 1 1 21 KM
9 [SIU] SINGUR 13:06 13:07 1 1 24 KM
10 [NSF] NASIBPUR 13:10 13:11 1 1 27 KM
11 [DEA] DIARA 13:13 13:14 1 1 30 KM
12 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 13:29 13:31 2 1 35 KM
13 [SRP] SERAMPORE 13:35 13:36 1 1 38 KM
14 [RIS] RISHRA 13:39 13:40 1 1 41 KM
15 [KOG] KONNAGAR 13:43 13:44 1 1 43 KM
16 [HMZ] HIND MOTOR 13:45 13:46 1 1 45 KM
17 [UPA] UTTARPARA 13:48 13:49 1 1 47 KM
18 [BLY] BALLY 13:50 13:51 1 1 48 KM
19 [BEQ] BELUR 13:53 13:54 1 1 51 KM
20 [LLH] LILUAH 13:57 13:58 1 1 52 KM
21 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 14:12 DEST -1 1 57 KM

37332 - TAK HWH LOCAL Train Route:

37332 - TAK HWH LOCAL departs from TARAKESWAR (TAK) normally at 12:40 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 14:12 as per the train time table. The distance between TARAKESWAR (TAK) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 57 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.