[Back]

19309 - GNC INDORE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
19309 GNC INDORE EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GNC] GANDHINAGAR CAP SOURCE 18:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KHDB] KHODIYAR 18:36 18:38 2 1 13 KM
3 [CLDY] CHANDLODIYA 18:48 18:50 2 1 22 KM
4 [SBT] SABARMATI JN 19:01 19:03 2 1 28 KM
5 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 19:25 19:45 20 1 33 KM
6 [MHD] MHMDVD KHEDA RD 20:14 20:16 2 1 61 KM
7 [ND] NADIAD JN 20:30 20:32 2 1 79 KM
8 [ANND] ANAND JN 20:50 20:52 2 1 97 KM
9 [BRC] VADODARA JN 21:38 21:53 15 1 133 KM
10 [DRL] DEROL 22:34 22:36 2 1 183 KM
11 [GDA] GODHRA JN 23:10 23:12 2 1 206 KM
12 [DHD] DAHOD 00:05 00:07 2 2 280 KM
13 [MGN] MEGHNAGAR 00:29 00:31 2 2 313 KM
14 [RTM] RATLAM JN 01:55 02:00 5 2 395 KM
15 [KUH] KHACHROD 02:22 02:24 2 2 426 KM
16 [NAD] NAGDA JN 02:55 03:00 5 2 440 KM
17 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 04:05 04:15 10 2 495 KM
18 [DWX] DEWAS 05:02 05:04 2 2 535 KM
19 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 06:30 DEST -1 2 576 KM

19309 - GNC INDORE EXP Train Route:

19309 - GNC INDORE EXP departs from GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC) normally at 18:25 and reaches its destination station INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 06:30 as per the train time table. The distance between GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC) and INDORE JN BG (INDB) is 576 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.