[Back]

14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DLI] DELHI SOURCE 07:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DSA] DELHI SHAHDARA 07:36 07:38 2 1 6 KM
3 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 08:08 08:10 2 1 20 KM
4 [PKW] PILKHUA 08:35 08:37 2 1 46 KM
5 [HPU] HAPUR 08:52 08:57 5 1 57 KM
6 [GJL] GAJRAULA JN 09:50 10:15 25 1 107 KM
7 [MNDR] MANDI DHANAURA 10:36 10:38 2 1 123 KM
8 [CPS] CHAND SIAU 11:13 11:15 2 1 143 KM
9 [HLDR] HALDAUR 11:43 11:45 2 1 161 KM
10 [BJO] BIJNOR 12:20 12:22 2 1 178 KM
11 [MZM] MUZZAMPUR NRYN 13:06 13:08 2 1 203 KM
12 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 13:30 13:40 10 1 214 KM
13 [KTW] KOTDWARA 14:30 DEST -1 1 238 KM

14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS Train Route:

14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from DELHI (DLI) normally at 07:20 and reaches its destination station KOTDWARA (KTW) at 14:30 as per the train time table. The distance between DELHI (DLI) and KOTDWARA (KTW) is 238 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS

97352 - T60 Time Table