[Back]

14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 21:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWO] DOIWALA 21:48 21:50 2 1 20 KM
3 [RWL] RAIWALA 22:21 22:23 2 1 40 KM
4 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 22:50 23:20 30 1 52 KM
5 [JWP] JWALAPUR 23:25 23:27 2 1 56 KM
6 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 23:52 23:54 2 1 79 KM
7 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 00:35 01:10 35 2 120 KM
8 [MZM] MUZZAMPUR NRYN 01:21 01:23 2 2 131 KM
9 [BJO] BIJNOR 01:58 02:00 2 2 156 KM
10 [HLDR] HALDAUR 02:24 02:26 2 2 174 KM
11 [CPS] CHAND SIAU 03:07 03:09 2 2 192 KM
12 [MNDR] MANDI DHANAURA 03:36 03:38 2 2 211 KM
13 [GJL] GAJRAULA JN 04:20 04:45 25 2 227 KM
14 [GMS] GARHMUKTESAR 05:03 05:05 2 2 247 KM
15 [HPU] HAPUR 05:35 05:40 5 2 277 KM
16 [PKW] PILKHUA 06:10 06:12 2 2 289 KM
17 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:57 06:59 2 2 314 KM
18 [DSA] DELHI SHAHDARA 07:18 07:20 2 2 328 KM
19 [DLI] DELHI 07:45 DEST -1 2 334 KM

14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP Train Route:

14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP departs from DEHRADUN (DDN) normally at 21:20 and reaches its destination station DELHI (DLI) at 07:45 as per the train time table. The distance between DEHRADUN (DDN) and DELHI (DLI) is 334 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14124 - KANPUR INTERCIT

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHUGAON (BPK)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BUDHA PUSHKAR HALT (BPKH)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

99827 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table