[Back]

14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DEE] DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SOURCE 21:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DLI] DELHI 21:50 22:15 25 1 4 KM
3 [DSA] DELHI SHAHDARA 22:31 22:33 2 1 10 KM
4 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 23:18 23:20 2 1 24 KM
5 [PKW] PILKHUA 23:45 23:47 2 1 50 KM
6 [HPU] HAPUR 00:02 00:07 5 2 61 KM
7 [GMS] GARHMUKTESAR 00:30 00:32 2 2 91 KM
8 [GJL] GAJRAULA JN 00:55 01:15 20 2 112 KM
9 [MNDR] MANDI DHANAURA 01:36 01:38 2 2 127 KM
10 [CPS] CHAND SIAU 02:05 02:07 2 2 147 KM
11 [HLDR] HALDAUR 02:37 02:39 2 2 165 KM
12 [BJO] BIJNOR 03:03 03:05 2 2 182 KM
13 [MZM] MUZZAMPUR NRYN 03:40 03:42 2 2 207 KM
14 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 04:10 04:45 35 2 218 KM
15 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 05:23 05:25 2 2 259 KM
16 [JWP] JWALAPUR 05:45 05:47 2 2 283 KM
17 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 06:05 06:35 30 2 287 KM
18 [RWL] RAIWALA 06:53 06:55 2 2 298 KM
19 [DWO] DOIWALA 07:28 07:30 2 2 319 KM
20 [DDN] DEHRADUN 08:30 DEST -1 2 338 KM

14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP Train Route:

14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) normally at 21:30 and reaches its destination station DEHRADUN (DDN) at 08:30 as per the train time table. The distance between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) and DEHRADUN (DDN) is 338 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97613 - C13 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14124 - KANPUR INTERCIT

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP