[Back]

13501 - HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13501 HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HLZ] HALDIA SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DZKT] DURGA CHAK TOWN 14:08 14:10 2 1 8 KM
3 [TMZ] TAMLUK 14:43 14:45 2 1 45 KM
4 [PKU] PANSKURA 15:06 15:08 2 1 69 KM
5 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 15:50 16:00 10 1 114 KM
6 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 16:40 16:42 2 1 137 KM
7 [SLB] SALBONI 16:56 16:58 2 1 161 KM
8 [CDGR] CHANDRAKONA RD 17:06 17:08 2 1 172 KM
9 [GBA] GARHBETA 17:18 17:19 1 1 184 KM
10 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 17:36 17:38 2 1 209 KM
11 [ODM] ONDAGRAM 17:48 17:50 2 1 223 KM
12 [BQA] BANKURA 18:03 18:05 2 1 239 KM
13 [CJN] CHHATNA 18:13 18:15 2 1 253 KM
14 [ADRA] ADRA JN 19:00 19:05 5 1 292 KM
15 [MDF] MURADI 19:24 19:26 2 1 313 KM
16 [MDKD] MADHUKUNDA 19:33 19:35 2 1 320 KM
17 [BURN] BURNPUR 20:12 20:14 2 1 329 KM
18 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 20:35 DEST -1 1 334 KM

13501 - HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS Train Route:

13501 - HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS departs from HALDIA (HLZ) normally at 14:00 and reaches its destination station ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 20:35 as per the train time table. The distance between HALDIA (HLZ) and ASANSOL JN (ASN) is 334 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELPAHAR (BPH)

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP