[Back]

13483 - FARAKKA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS TUE | WED | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN SOURCE 19:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 19:42 19:52 10 1 35 KM
3 [BHW] BARHARWA JN 20:25 20:29 4 1 49 KM
4 [TPH] TINPAHAR JN 20:45 20:46 1 1 66 KM
5 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 21:35 21:45 10 1 104 KM
6 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 22:07 22:08 1 1 127 KM
7 [CLG] KAHALGAON 22:38 22:39 1 1 147 KM
8 [SBO] SABAUR 23:05 23:06 1 1 170 KM
9 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 23:27 23:37 10 1 178 KM
10 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 00:00 00:01 1 2 202 KM
11 [BUP] BARIARPUR 00:25 00:26 1 2 220 KM
12 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 00:42 00:52 10 2 231 KM
13 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 01:11 01:12 1 2 253 KM
14 [KIUL] KIUL JN 02:15 02:25 10 2 276 KM
15 [BRYA] BARHIYA 02:42 02:43 1 2 292 KM
16 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 02:59 03:01 2 2 310 KM
17 [BARH] BARH 03:17 03:19 2 2 335 KM
18 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:34 03:38 4 2 353 KM
19 [FUT] FATUHA 03:53 03:55 2 2 377 KM
20 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 04:07 04:12 5 2 389 KM
21 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 04:23 04:25 2 2 396 KM
22 [PNBE] PATNA JN 04:45 04:55 10 2 399 KM
23 [DNR] DANAPUR 05:07 05:17 10 2 409 KM
24 [BTA] BIHTA 05:28 05:30 2 2 426 KM
25 [ARA] ARA 05:48 05:50 2 2 448 KM
26 [BEA] BIHIYA 06:04 06:06 2 2 469 KM
27 [BYN] BANAHI 06:13 06:15 2 2 475 KM
28 [RPR] RAGHUNATHPUR 06:23 06:25 2 2 484 KM
29 [DURE] DUMRAON 06:38 06:40 2 2 500 KM
30 [BXR] BUXAR 06:55 07:00 5 2 517 KM
31 [CSA] CHAUSA 07:07 07:09 2 2 527 KM
32 [GMR] GAHMAR 07:18 07:20 2 2 537 KM
33 [BWH] BHADAURA 07:28 07:30 2 2 545 KM
34 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 07:53 07:55 2 2 553 KM
35 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 08:15 08:17 2 2 566 KM
36 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:02 10:17 15 2 609 KM
37 [BSB] VARANASI JN 11:00 11:10 10 2 628 KM
38 [JLL] JALALGANJ 11:45 11:46 1 2 667 KM
39 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:09 12:10 1 2 679 KM
40 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 12:37 12:42 5 2 686 KM
41 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 13:25 13:30 5 2 719 KM
42 [MLPR] MALIPUR 13:51 13:52 1 2 744 KM
43 [ABP] AKBARPUR 14:09 14:13 4 2 763 KM
44 [GGJ] GOSHAINGANJ 14:29 14:30 1 2 785 KM
45 [AY] AYODHYA 14:58 14:59 1 2 817 KM
46 [ACND] A N DEV NAGAR 15:20 15:21 1 2 821 KM
47 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 15:34 15:43 9 2 824 KM
48 [SLW] SOHWAL 15:59 16:00 1 2 839 KM
49 [RDL] RUDAULI 16:21 16:22 1 2 862 KM
50 [DYD] DARYABAD 16:46 16:47 1 2 885 KM
51 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 17:36 17:38 2 2 923 KM
52 [LKO] LUCKNOW 18:55 19:30 35 2 952 KM
53 [ON] UNNAO JN 20:25 20:27 2 2 1008 KM
54 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 21:05 21:15 10 2 1025 KM
55 [ETW] ETAWAH 22:51 22:53 2 2 1164 KM
56 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 23:32 23:35 3 2 1220 KM
57 [FZD] FIROZABAD 23:56 23:58 2 2 1240 KM
58 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 00:30 00:38 8 3 1256 KM
59 [HRS] HATHRAS JN 01:23 01:28 5 3 1304 KM
60 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 01:53 01:58 5 3 1334 KM
61 [KRJ] KHURJA JN 02:28 02:31 3 3 1377 KM
62 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 03:50 03:52 2 3 1447 KM
63 [SBB] SAHIBABAD 04:01 04:03 2 3 1454 KM
64 [DSA] DELHI SHAHDARA 04:14 04:16 2 3 1461 KM
65 [DLI] DELHI 04:40 DEST -1 3 1467 KM

13483 - FARAKKA EXPRESS Train Route:

13483 - FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from MALDA TOWN (MLDT) normally at 19:10 and reaches its destination station DELHI (DLI) at 04:40 as per the train time table. The distance between MALDA TOWN (MLDT) and DELHI (DLI) is 1467 Km, and it halts at 65 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BALHARSHAH (BPQ) Station Code | Trains from BPQ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI (BMPT)

Live Train Status of 13256 - CDG PPTA EXP

BAGPAT ROAD (BPM) Station Code | Trains from BPM

Live Train Status of 13248 - RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS