[Back]

13465 - MLDT INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 15:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BDC] BANDEL JN 16:00 16:02 2 1 39 KM
3 [ABKA] AMBIKA KALNA 16:34 16:35 1 1 82 KM
4 [NDAE] NABADWIP DHAM 17:00 17:02 2 1 105 KM
5 [KWAE] KATWA JN. 18:05 18:07 2 1 146 KM
6 [SALE] SALAR 18:23 18:24 1 1 163 KM
7 [BZLE] BAZARSAU 18:40 18:41 1 1 177 KM
8 [KGLE] KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 19:10 19:11 1 1 205 KM
9 [AZ] AZIMGANJ JN 19:48 19:50 2 1 219 KM
10 [JRLE] JANGIPUR ROAD 20:19 20:20 1 1 254 KM
11 [NILE] NIMITITA 20:42 20:43 1 1 274 KM
12 [DGLE] DHULIAN GANGA 20:57 20:58 1 1 284 KM
13 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 21:21 21:23 2 1 299 KM
14 [KTJ] KHALTIPUR 21:39 21:40 1 1 312 KM
15 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 22:20 DEST -1 1 333 KM

13465 - MLDT INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

13465 - MLDT INTERCITY EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 15:15 and reaches its destination station MALDA TOWN (MLDT) at 22:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and MALDA TOWN (MLDT) is 333 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHEGRO (CEME) Station Code | Trains from CEME

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BILLI (BXLL)

Live Train Status of 11310 - MRJ SUR EXP

71407 - PUNE DD DMU Time Table

CHANDPARA (CDP) Station Code | Trains from CDP