[Back]

13420 - JANSEWA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN SOURCE 23:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DOL] DHOLI 23:26 23:28 2 1 25 KM
3 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 23:40 23:42 2 1 38 KM
4 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 00:05 00:10 5 2 52 KM
5 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 00:30 00:32 2 2 75 KM
6 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 00:42 00:44 2 2 86 KM
7 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 01:20 01:35 15 2 103 KM
8 [BRYA] BARHIYA 02:28 02:30 2 2 126 KM
9 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 02:44 02:46 2 2 141 KM
10 [KIUL] KIUL JN 03:18 03:20 2 2 142 KM
11 [KJH] KAJRA 03:38 03:39 1 2 158 KM
12 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 03:51 03:52 1 2 165 KM
13 [DRH] DHARHARA 04:06 04:07 1 2 175 KM
14 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 187 KM
15 [BUP] BARIARPUR 04:52 04:53 1 2 198 KM
16 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 05:14 05:15 1 2 216 KM
17 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 05:30 05:31 1 2 226 KM
18 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 06:00 DEST -1 2 240 KM

13420 - JANSEWA EXPRESS Train Route:

13420 - JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) normally at 23:05 and reaches its destination station BHAGALPUR (BGP) at 06:00 as per the train time table. The distance between MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) and BHAGALPUR (BGP) is 240 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BRUNDAMAL (BXQ)

CHIHERU (CEU) Station Code | Trains from CEU

71407 - PUNE DD DMU Time Table

71095 - DIVA ROHA PASSENGER Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BILLI (BXLL)