[Back]

13419 - JANASEWA EXPRES Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BGP] BHAGALPUR SOURCE 14:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 14:19 14:20 1 1 14 KM
3 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 14:32 14:33 1 1 24 KM
4 [BUP] BARIARPUR 14:55 14:56 1 1 42 KM
5 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 15:11 15:16 5 1 53 KM
6 [DRH] DHARHARA 15:29 15:30 1 1 65 KM
7 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 15:43 15:44 1 1 75 KM
8 [KJH] KAJRA 15:54 15:55 1 1 82 KM
9 [KIUL] KIUL JN 16:33 16:35 2 1 98 KM
10 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 16:40 16:42 2 1 99 KM
11 [BRYA] BARHIYA 16:56 16:58 2 1 114 KM
12 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 18:00 18:10 10 1 137 KM
13 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 18:29 18:31 2 1 154 KM
14 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 18:44 18:46 2 1 165 KM
15 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 19:10 19:15 5 1 188 KM
16 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 19:28 19:30 2 1 202 KM
17 [DOL] DHOLI 19:43 19:45 2 1 215 KM
18 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:40 DEST -1 1 240 KM

13419 - JANASEWA EXPRES Train Route:

13419 - JANASEWA EXPRES departs from BHAGALPUR (BGP) normally at 14:05 and reaches its destination station MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 20:40 as per the train time table. The distance between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) is 240 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14096 - HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS

BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) Station Code | Trains from BRRG

BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) Station Code | Trains from BRRZ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC)

BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) Station Code | Trains from BRS