[Back]

13403 - VANANCHAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13403 VANANCHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RNC] RANCHI SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MURI] MURI 20:25 20:30 5 1 62 KM
3 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 21:30 21:35 5 1 114 KM
4 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 21:58 22:00 2 1 130 KM
5 [MHQ] MAHUDA 22:24 22:26 2 1 145 KM
6 [BJE] BHOJUDIH JN 22:53 22:55 2 1 167 KM
7 [JOC] JOYCHANDI PAHAR 23:31 23:33 2 1 197 KM
8 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:55 01:05 10 2 234 KM
9 [RNG] RANIGANJ 01:23 01:24 1 2 252 KM
10 [UDL] ANDAL JN 01:34 01:54 20 2 260 KM
11 [PAW] PANDABESWAR 02:22 02:23 1 2 280 KM
12 [SURI] SIURI 02:53 02:55 2 2 314 KM
13 [SNT] SAINTHIA 03:35 03:40 5 2 333 KM
14 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 04:08 04:13 5 2 361 KM
15 [NHT] NALHATI JN 04:27 04:29 2 2 375 KM
16 [MRR] MURARAI 04:42 04:43 1 2 391 KM
17 [PKR] PAKAUR 05:06 05:08 2 2 414 KM
18 [GMAN] GUMANI 05:23 05:24 1 2 433 KM
19 [BHW] BARHARWA JN 05:55 06:00 5 2 442 KM
20 [TPH] TINPAHAR JN 06:15 06:16 1 2 459 KM
21 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 07:20 07:25 5 2 497 KM
22 [MZC] MIRZA CHEUKI 07:40 07:41 1 2 512 KM
23 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 07:53 07:54 1 2 520 KM
24 [CLG] KAHALGAON 08:32 08:33 1 2 540 KM
25 [GGA] GHOGA 08:45 08:46 1 2 550 KM
26 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 10:10 DEST -1 2 571 KM

13403 - VANANCHAL EXP Train Route:

13403 - VANANCHAL EXP departs from RANCHI (RNC) normally at 19:15 and reaches its destination station BHAGALPUR (BGP) at 10:10 as per the train time table. The distance between RANCHI (RNC) and BHAGALPUR (BGP) is 571 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Live Train Status of 14119 - KGM DDN EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENIPURGRAM HALT (BPGR)

97619 - C19 Time Table