[Back]

13402 - INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13402 INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DNR] DANAPUR SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNBE] PATNA JN 16:20 16:25 5 1 10 KM
3 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 16:35 16:37 2 1 12 KM
4 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 16:44 16:46 2 1 20 KM
5 [FUT] FATUHA 16:57 16:59 2 1 32 KM
6 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:18 17:20 2 1 55 KM
7 [BARH] BARH 17:32 17:34 2 1 73 KM
8 [PHK] PUNARAKH 17:43 17:45 2 1 83 KM
9 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 17:58 18:00 2 1 99 KM
10 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 18:13 18:15 2 1 106 KM
11 [BRYA] BARHIYA 18:25 18:27 2 1 117 KM
12 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 19:08 19:10 2 1 132 KM
13 [KIUL] KIUL JN 19:36 19:38 2 1 133 KM
14 [RMPR] RAMPUR HALT 19:45 19:46 1 1 135 KM
15 [DNRE] DHANAURI 19:54 19:55 1 1 139 KM
16 [UREN] UREN 20:03 20:04 1 1 145 KM
17 [KJH] KAJRA 20:11 20:12 1 1 149 KM
18 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 20:21 20:22 1 1 156 KM
19 [MSDN] MASUDAN 20:29 20:30 1 1 160 KM
20 [DRH] DHARHARA 20:38 20:39 1 1 166 KM
21 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 20:53 20:55 2 1 178 KM
22 [RPUR] RATANPUR 21:04 21:05 1 1 184 KM
23 [BUP] BARIARPUR 21:12 21:13 1 1 189 KM
24 [KPRD] KALYANPUR ROAD 21:23 21:24 1 1 194 KM
25 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 21:38 21:39 1 1 207 KM
26 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 21:50 21:51 1 1 217 KM
27 [NAT] NATHNAGAR 22:02 22:03 1 1 227 KM
28 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 22:25 DEST -1 1 231 KM

13402 - INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

13402 - INTERCITY EXP departs from DANAPUR (DNR) normally at 16:00 and reaches its destination station BHAGALPUR (BGP) at 22:25 as per the train time table. The distance between DANAPUR (DNR) and BHAGALPUR (BGP) is 231 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13237 - PNBE KOTA EXP

Live Train Status of 13245 - NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMHRAULI (BMU)

BAGPAT ROAD (BPM) Station Code | Trains from BPM

14221 - FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN Time Table