[Back]

13401 - INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13401 INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BGP] BHAGALPUR SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NAT] NATHNAGAR 05:42 05:43 1 1 4 KM
3 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 05:54 05:55 1 1 14 KM
4 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 06:06 06:07 1 1 24 KM
5 [KPRD] KALYANPUR ROAD 06:21 06:22 1 1 37 KM
6 [BUP] BARIARPUR 06:32 06:33 1 1 42 KM
7 [RPUR] RATANPUR 06:40 06:41 1 1 47 KM
8 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 06:52 06:54 2 1 53 KM
9 [DRH] DHARHARA 07:07 07:08 1 1 65 KM
10 [MSDN] MASUDAN 07:17 07:18 1 1 71 KM
11 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 07:25 07:26 1 1 75 KM
12 [KJH] KAJRA 07:35 07:36 1 1 82 KM
13 [UREN] UREN 07:43 07:44 1 1 86 KM
14 [DNRE] DHANAURI 07:52 07:53 1 1 92 KM
15 [RMPR] RAMPUR HALT 08:01 08:02 1 1 96 KM
16 [KIUL] KIUL JN 08:23 08:25 2 1 98 KM
17 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 08:30 08:32 2 1 99 KM
18 [BRYA] BARHIYA 08:46 08:48 2 1 114 KM
19 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 08:58 09:00 2 1 125 KM
20 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 09:10 09:12 2 1 132 KM
21 [PHK] PUNARAKH 09:22 09:24 2 1 148 KM
22 [BARH] BARH 09:33 09:35 2 1 158 KM
23 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:51 09:53 2 1 176 KM
24 [FUT] FATUHA 10:08 10:10 2 1 199 KM
25 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 10:20 10:22 2 1 211 KM
26 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 10:32 10:34 2 1 219 KM
27 [PNBE] PATNA JN 11:15 11:25 10 1 221 KM
28 [DNR] DANAPUR 12:40 DEST -1 1 231 KM

13401 - INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

13401 - INTERCITY EXP departs from BHAGALPUR (BGP) normally at 05:35 and reaches its destination station DANAPUR (DNR) at 12:40 as per the train time table. The distance between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and DANAPUR (DNR) is 231 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BINJHOL HALT (BNJL)

Live Train Status of 13403 - VANANCHAL EXP

Live Train Status of 13345 - BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP

14369 - TRIVENI EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BUDNI (BNI)