[Back]

13308 - GANGASATLUJ EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 18:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MWX] MALLANWALA KHAS 18:47 18:48 1 1 24 KM
3 [MXH] MAKHU 19:01 19:03 2 1 42 KM
4 [LNK] LOHIAN KHAS JN 19:38 19:40 2 1 66 KM
5 [MQS] MALSIAN SHAHKHT 20:06 20:08 2 1 86 KM
6 [NRO] NAKODAR JN 20:25 20:27 2 1 98 KM
7 [NRM] NURMAHAL 20:46 20:48 2 1 110 KM
8 [BZG] BILGA 20:56 20:58 2 1 116 KM
9 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 21:28 21:30 2 1 130 KM
10 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 21:55 22:05 10 1 143 KM
11 [DDL] DHANDARI KALAN 22:19 22:21 2 1 151 KM
12 [KNN] KHANNA 22:50 22:52 2 1 186 KM
13 [GVG] GOVINDGARH 23:00 23:02 2 1 194 KM
14 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 23:13 23:15 2 1 204 KM
15 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 23:50 23:52 2 1 229 KM
16 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 00:13 00:15 2 2 249 KM
17 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 00:38 00:48 10 2 257 KM
18 [RAA] BARARA 01:09 01:10 1 2 282 KM
19 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:30 01:32 2 2 308 KM
20 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 02:15 02:25 10 2 338 KM
21 [RK] ROORKEE 02:54 02:57 3 2 373 KM
22 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 03:19 03:22 3 2 391 KM
23 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 03:58 04:01 3 2 433 KM
24 [NGG] NAGINA 04:20 04:22 2 2 455 KM
25 [DPR] DHAMPUR 04:38 04:40 2 2 471 KM
26 [SEO] SEOHARA 04:54 04:56 2 2 485 KM
27 [KNT] KANTH 05:11 05:13 2 2 502 KM
28 [MB] MORADABAD 06:05 06:15 10 2 531 KM
29 [RMU] RAMPUR 06:45 06:50 5 2 558 KM
30 [BE] BAREILLY 07:45 07:50 5 2 621 KM
31 [PMR] PITAMBARPUR 08:07 08:09 2 2 641 KM
32 [TLH] TILHAR 08:36 08:38 2 2 674 KM
33 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 09:10 09:15 5 2 692 KM
34 [AJI] ANJHI SHAHABAD 09:43 09:45 2 2 723 KM
35 [HRI] HARDOI 10:09 10:12 3 2 755 KM
36 [BLM] BALAMU JN 10:41 10:43 2 2 788 KM
37 [LKO] LUCKNOW 12:10 12:25 15 2 856 KM
38 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 13:05 13:07 2 2 885 KM
39 [DYD] DARYABAD 13:39 13:40 1 2 923 KM
40 [PTH] PATRANGA 13:49 13:50 1 2 932 KM
41 [RDL] RUDAULI 14:06 14:07 1 2 946 KM
42 [SLW] SOHWAL 14:27 14:28 1 2 969 KM
43 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 15:00 15:05 5 2 984 KM
44 [ACND] A N DEV NAGAR 15:15 15:16 1 2 987 KM
45 [AY] AYODHYA 15:32 15:34 2 2 991 KM
46 [GGJ] GOSHAINGANJ 16:03 16:05 2 2 1023 KM
47 [ABP] AKBARPUR 16:36 16:38 2 2 1045 KM
48 [MLPR] MALIPUR 17:02 17:04 2 2 1064 KM
49 [BWI] BILWAI 17:24 17:25 1 2 1078 KM
50 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 17:45 17:49 4 2 1089 KM
51 [KS] KHETA SARAI 18:00 18:01 1 2 1100 KM
52 [MIH] MIHRAWAN 18:18 18:19 1 2 1110 KM
53 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 18:43 18:45 2 2 1122 KM
54 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 18:54 18:55 1 2 1129 KM
55 [JLL] JALALGANJ 19:12 19:13 1 2 1141 KM
56 [BSB] VARANASI JN 20:30 20:45 15 2 1180 KM
57 [KEI] KASHI 20:57 20:59 2 2 1185 KM
58 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:45 22:05 20 2 1199 KM
59 [SYJ] SAIDRAJA 22:25 22:26 1 2 1223 KM
60 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 22:46 22:47 1 2 1252 KM
61 [KTQ] KUDRA 23:04 23:05 1 2 1274 KM
62 [SSM] SASARAM 23:24 23:25 1 2 1300 KM
63 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 23:40 23:42 2 2 1317 KM
64 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 23:55 23:56 1 2 1334 KM
65 [GAYA] GAYA JN 01:05 01:10 5 3 1403 KM
66 [KQR] KODERMA 02:22 02:24 2 3 1479 KM
67 [HZD] HAZARIBAGH RD 03:07 03:09 2 3 1527 KM
68 [PNME] PARASNATH 03:35 03:40 5 3 1554 KM
69 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:57 04:02 5 3 1572 KM
70 [TET] TETULMARI 04:18 04:20 2 3 1592 KM
71 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 04:55 DEST -1 3 1601 KM

13308 - GANGASATLUJ EXP Train Route:

13308 - GANGASATLUJ EXP departs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) normally at 18:25 and reaches its destination station DHANBAD JN (DHN) at 04:55 as per the train time table. The distance between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and DHANBAD JN (DHN) is 1601 Km, and it halts at 71 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHOTEPATTI (BPV) Station Code | Trains from BPV

BALHARSHAH (BPQ) Station Code | Trains from BPQ

BANPAS (BPS) Station Code | Trains from BPS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMRANA (BMRN)

BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP) Station Code | Trains from BPTP