[Back]

13256 - CDG PPTA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13256 CDG PPTA EXP MON | THU []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 21:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 22:35 22:45 10 1 67 KM
3 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 00:20 00:30 10 2 148 KM
4 [RK] ROORKEE 01:06 01:08 2 2 183 KM
5 [MB] MORADABAD 03:55 04:10 15 2 341 KM
6 [BE] BAREILLY 05:38 05:43 5 2 431 KM
7 [HRI] HARDOI 07:46 07:48 2 2 565 KM
8 [LKO] LUCKNOW 10:00 10:10 10 2 666 KM
9 [SLN] SULTANPUR 12:22 12:27 5 2 806 KM
10 [JOP] JAUNPUR CITY 13:36 13:38 2 2 892 KM
11 [BSB] VARANASI JN 15:25 15:40 15 2 950 KM
12 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:45 16:55 10 2 968 KM
13 [BXR] BUXAR 18:13 18:15 2 2 1062 KM
14 [ARA] ARA 19:20 19:22 2 2 1131 KM
15 [DNR] DANAPUR 20:15 20:17 2 2 1170 KM
16 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 20:45 DEST -1 2 1176 KM

13256 - CDG PPTA EXP Train Route:

13256 - CDG PPTA EXP departs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) normally at 21:50 and reaches its destination station PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) at 20:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) is 1176 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97364 - T76 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELAMPALLI (BPA)

97334 - T38 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14085 - HARYANA EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS