[Back]

13248 - RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13248 RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | SUN SL | 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T SOURCE 23:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 23:27 23:29 2 1 8 KM
3 [BKG] BANKA GHAT 23:37 23:39 2 1 14 KM
4 [FUT] FATUHA 23:44 23:46 2 1 19 KM
5 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 23:54 23:56 2 1 28 KM
6 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:11 00:13 2 2 43 KM
7 [BARH] BARH 00:24 00:26 2 2 61 KM
8 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 00:46 00:48 2 2 87 KM
9 [HTZU] HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 01:01 01:03 2 2 95 KM
10 [RJO] RAJENDRA PUL 01:08 01:10 2 2 98 KM
11 [DKGS] DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 01:55 01:56 1 2 101 KM
12 [GHX] GARHARA 02:04 02:05 1 2 105 KM
13 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 108 KM
14 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 02:53 02:58 5 2 123 KM
15 [LKN] LAKHMINIA 03:11 03:13 2 2 141 KM
16 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 03:38 03:43 5 2 163 KM
17 [MNE] MANSI JN 03:51 03:53 2 2 172 KM
18 [MSK] MAHES KHUNT 04:04 04:06 2 2 183 KM
19 [NNR] NARAYANPUR 04:32 04:34 2 2 207 KM
20 [THB] THANA BIHPUR JN 04:42 04:44 2 2 214 KM
21 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 05:00 05:02 2 2 230 KM
22 [KTRH] KATAREAH 05:14 05:16 2 2 241 KM
23 [KUE] KURSELA 05:24 05:26 2 2 248 KM
24 [CRR] KARAGOLA ROAD 05:51 05:53 2 2 265 KM
25 [SMO] SEMAPUR 06:21 06:23 2 2 276 KM
26 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 07:00 07:25 25 2 287 KM
27 [LAV] LABHA 07:51 07:53 2 2 310 KM
28 [KWE] KHURIAL 08:13 08:15 2 2 323 KM
29 [AZR] AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:23 08:25 2 2 330 KM
30 [BOE] BARSOI JN 08:40 08:42 2 2 343 KM
31 [SUD] SUDHANI 08:54 08:56 2 2 355 KM
32 [TETA] TELTA 09:05 09:07 2 2 364 KM
33 [DLK] DALKOLHA 09:16 09:18 2 2 372 KM
34 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 09:40 09:45 5 2 401 KM
35 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 11:30 11:45 15 2 488 KM
36 [SGUJ] SILIGURI JN 12:30 12:35 5 2 495 KM
37 [NMZ] NEW MAL JN 14:13 14:15 2 2 543 KM
38 [BNV] BINNAGURI 14:58 15:00 2 2 587 KM
39 [DLO] DALGAON 15:10 15:12 2 2 596 KM
40 [HSA] HASIMARA 15:40 15:42 2 2 621 KM
41 [APDJ] ALIPUR DUAR JN 16:50 16:55 5 2 656 KM
42 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 18:40 18:45 5 2 765 KM
43 [GLPT] GOAL PARA TOWN 19:30 19:32 2 2 845 KM
44 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 21:55 DEST -1 2 967 KM

13248 - RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS Train Route:

13248 - RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) normally at 23:15 and reaches its destination station KAMAKHYA (KYQ) at 21:55 as per the train time table. The distance between RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) and KAMAKHYA (KYQ) is 967 Km, and it halts at 44 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13256 - CDG PPTA EXP

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI (BMPT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIKRAMPUR (BMR)