[Back]

13246 - RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13246 RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS THU | FRI | SAT SL | 2A | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T SOURCE 23:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 23:27 23:29 2 1 8 KM
3 [BKG] BANKA GHAT 23:37 23:39 2 1 14 KM
4 [FUT] FATUHA 23:44 23:46 2 1 19 KM
5 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 23:54 23:56 2 1 28 KM
6 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:11 00:13 2 2 43 KM
7 [BARH] BARH 00:24 00:26 2 2 61 KM
8 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 00:46 00:48 2 2 87 KM
9 [HTZU] HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 01:01 01:03 2 2 95 KM
10 [RJO] RAJENDRA PUL 01:08 01:10 2 2 98 KM
11 [DKGS] DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 01:54 01:56 2 2 101 KM
12 [GHX] GARHARA 02:04 02:05 1 2 105 KM
13 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 108 KM
14 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 02:53 02:58 5 2 123 KM
15 [LKN] LAKHMINIA 03:11 03:13 2 2 141 KM
16 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 03:38 03:43 5 2 163 KM
17 [MNE] MANSI JN 03:51 03:53 2 2 172 KM
18 [MSK] MAHES KHUNT 04:04 04:06 2 2 183 KM
19 [NNR] NARAYANPUR 04:32 04:34 2 2 207 KM
20 [THB] THANA BIHPUR JN 04:42 04:44 2 2 214 KM
21 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 05:00 05:02 2 2 230 KM
22 [KTRH] KATAREAH 05:14 05:16 2 2 241 KM
23 [KUE] KURSELA 05:24 05:26 2 2 248 KM
24 [CRR] KARAGOLA ROAD 05:51 05:53 2 2 265 KM
25 [SMO] SEMAPUR 06:21 06:23 2 2 276 KM
26 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 07:00 07:25 25 2 287 KM
27 [LAV] LABHA 07:51 07:53 2 2 310 KM
28 [KWE] KHURIAL 08:13 08:15 2 2 323 KM
29 [AZR] AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:23 08:25 2 2 330 KM
30 [BOE] BARSOI JN 08:40 08:42 2 2 343 KM
31 [SUD] SUDHANI 08:54 08:56 2 2 355 KM
32 [TETA] TELTA 09:05 09:07 2 2 364 KM
33 [DLK] DALKOLHA 09:16 09:18 2 2 372 KM
34 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 09:40 09:45 5 2 401 KM
35 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 11:30 DEST -1 2 488 KM

13246 - RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Train Route:

13246 - RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) normally at 23:15 and reaches its destination station NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) at 11:30 as per the train time table. The distance between RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) and NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) is 488 Km, and it halts at 35 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97611 - C11 Time Table

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

97619 - C19 Time Table