[Back]

13240 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13240 KOTA PNBE EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | SAT SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KOTA] KOTA JN SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [IDG] INDARGARH 15:46 15:48 2 1 71 KM
3 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1 108 KM
4 [NNW] NRYNPUR TATWAR 17:18 17:20 2 1 155 KM
5 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 17:55 18:00 5 1 171 KM
6 [HAN] HINDAUN CITY 18:40 18:42 2 1 216 KM
7 [BXN] BAYANA JN 19:28 19:30 2 1 249 KM
8 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 20:03 20:05 2 1 290 KM
9 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 20:50 21:15 25 1 324 KM
10 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 22:15 22:40 25 1 378 KM
11 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 22:50 22:52 2 1 382 KM
12 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 00:25 00:30 5 2 406 KM
13 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 04:20 04:30 10 2 637 KM
14 [LKO] LUCKNOW 05:55 06:30 35 2 711 KM
15 [NHH] NIHALGARH 07:47 07:49 2 2 800 KM
16 [SLN] SULTANPUR 08:40 08:45 5 2 850 KM
17 [BSB] VARANASI JN 12:20 12:30 10 2 994 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 13:18 13:28 10 2 1013 KM
19 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 14:05 14:07 2 2 1056 KM
20 [BWH] BHADAURA 14:22 14:24 2 2 1077 KM
21 [BXR] BUXAR 14:45 14:47 2 2 1105 KM
22 [ARA] ARA 15:30 15:32 2 2 1174 KM
23 [DNR] DANAPUR 16:35 16:37 2 2 1213 KM
24 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:30 DEST -1 2 1223 KM

13240 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS Train Route:

13240 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS departs from KOTA JN (KOTA) normally at 14:50 and reaches its destination station PATNA JN (PNBE) at 17:30 as per the train time table. The distance between KOTA JN (KOTA) and PATNA JN (PNBE) is 1223 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

96320 - A38 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14236 - BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO

BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) Station Code | Trains from BSJ