[Back]

13236 - DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13236 DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT SL | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DNR] DANAPUR SOURCE 04:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNBE] PATNA JN 05:15 05:20 5 1 10 KM
3 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 05:30 05:32 2 1 12 KM
4 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 05:39 05:41 2 1 20 KM
5 [FUT] FATUHA 05:56 05:58 2 1 32 KM
6 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 06:06 06:08 2 1 40 KM
7 [KWO] KARAUTA 06:15 06:17 2 1 46 KM
8 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 06:35 06:37 2 1 55 KM
9 [ATL] ATHMAL GOLA 06:42 06:44 2 1 64 KM
10 [BARH] BARH 06:52 06:54 2 1 73 KM
11 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 07:28 07:30 2 1 99 KM
12 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 07:35 07:37 2 1 106 KM
13 [BRYA] BARHIYA 07:48 07:50 2 1 117 KM
14 [DMRX] DUMRI 07:56 07:57 1 1 121 KM
15 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 08:22 08:24 2 1 132 KM
16 [KIUL] KIUL JN 08:52 08:57 5 1 133 KM
17 [KJH] KAJRA 09:15 09:16 1 1 149 KM
18 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 09:28 09:29 1 1 156 KM
19 [DRH] DHARHARA 09:43 09:44 1 1 166 KM
20 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 10:00 10:05 5 1 178 KM
21 [BUP] BARIARPUR 10:17 10:18 1 1 189 KM
22 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 10:39 10:40 1 1 207 KM
23 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 10:52 10:53 1 1 217 KM
24 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 11:10 11:20 10 1 231 KM
25 [GGA] GHOGA 11:42 11:43 1 1 251 KM
26 [EKC] EKCHARI 11:52 11:53 1 1 257 KM
27 [CLG] KAHALGAON 12:01 12:02 1 1 261 KM
28 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 12:29 12:30 1 1 281 KM
29 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 13:05 DEST -1 1 305 KM

13236 - DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

13236 - DNR SBG INTERCITY EXP departs from DANAPUR (DNR) normally at 04:55 and reaches its destination station SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) at 13:05 as per the train time table. The distance between DANAPUR (DNR) and SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) is 305 Km, and it halts at 29 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHALLAKERE (CHKE) Station Code | Trains from CHKE

73211 - PTG PNBE DMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANPATIA (CAI)

Live Train Status of 12880 - BBS LTT BI WEEKLY

73152 - JRLE SDAH DEMU PGRS. Time Table