[Back]

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13225 JYG RJPB INTERCITY MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JYG] JAYNAGAR SOURCE 11:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KJI] KHAJAULI 11:17 11:19 2 1 12 KM
3 [RJA] RAJANAGAR 11:29 11:31 2 1 21 KM
4 [MBI] MADHUBANI 11:45 11:50 5 1 31 KM
5 [PDW] PANDAUL 12:05 12:07 2 1 40 KM
6 [SKI] SAKRI JN 12:23 12:28 5 1 48 KM
7 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 13:15 13:25 10 1 68 KM
8 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 13:33 13:38 5 1 72 KM
9 [HYT] HAIAGHAT 13:47 13:49 2 1 83 KM
10 [RBZ] RAMBHADDARPUR 14:01 14:03 2 1 88 KM
11 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 14:50 14:55 5 1 105 KM
12 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 15:16 15:17 1 1 128 KM
13 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 15:28 15:29 1 1 139 KM
14 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 15:55 16:45 50 1 156 KM
15 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 17:31 17:33 2 1 177 KM
16 [BARH] BARH 17:54 17:56 2 1 203 KM
17 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18:11 18:13 2 1 221 KM
18 [FUT] FATUHA 18:33 18:35 2 1 244 KM
19 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 18:48 18:50 2 1 256 KM
20 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 19:25 DEST -1 1 264 KM

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY Train Route:

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY departs from JAYNAGAR (JYG) normally at 11:05 and reaches its destination station RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) at 19:25 as per the train time table. The distance between JAYNAGAR (JYG) and RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) is 264 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Station Code | Trains from BRPT

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

97339 - T47 Time Table