[Back]

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13225 JYG RJPB INTERCITY MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JYG] JAYNAGAR SOURCE 11:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KJI] KHAJAULI 11:17 11:19 2 1 12 KM
3 [RJA] RAJANAGAR 11:29 11:31 2 1 21 KM
4 [MBI] MADHUBANI 11:45 11:50 5 1 31 KM
5 [PDW] PANDAUL 12:05 12:07 2 1 40 KM
6 [SKI] SAKRI JN 12:23 12:28 5 1 48 KM
7 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 13:15 13:25 10 1 68 KM
8 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 13:33 13:38 5 1 72 KM
9 [HYT] HAIAGHAT 13:47 13:49 2 1 83 KM
10 [RBZ] RAMBHADDARPUR 14:01 14:03 2 1 88 KM
11 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 14:50 14:55 5 1 105 KM
12 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 15:16 15:17 1 1 128 KM
13 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 15:28 15:29 1 1 139 KM
14 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 15:55 16:45 50 1 156 KM
15 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 17:31 17:33 2 1 177 KM
16 [BARH] BARH 17:54 17:56 2 1 203 KM
17 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18:11 18:13 2 1 221 KM
18 [FUT] FATUHA 18:33 18:35 2 1 244 KM
19 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 18:48 18:50 2 1 256 KM
20 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 19:25 DEST -1 1 264 KM

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY Train Route:

13225 - JYG RJPB INTERCITY departs from JAYNAGAR (JYG) normally at 11:05 and reaches its destination station RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) at 19:25 as per the train time table. The distance between JAYNAGAR (JYG) and RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) is 264 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.