[Back]

13148 - UTTAR BANGA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR SOURCE 15:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FLK] FALAKATA 15:58 16:00 2 1 38 KM
3 [DQG] DHUPGURI 16:20 16:22 2 1 61 KM
4 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 17:00 17:02 2 1 93 KM
5 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 17:45 18:00 15 1 126 KM
6 [AUB] ALUABARI ROAD 18:42 18:44 2 1 183 KM
7 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 19:10 19:15 5 1 214 KM
8 [DLK] DALKOLHA 19:38 19:40 2 1 242 KM
9 [BOE] BARSOI JN 20:05 20:07 2 1 271 KM
10 [KDPR] KUMEDPUR 20:38 20:40 2 1 298 KM
11 [SM] SAMSI 21:02 21:04 2 1 324 KM
12 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 22:20 22:30 10 1 359 KM
13 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 23:02 23:07 5 1 393 KM
14 [PKR] PAKAUR 23:55 23:56 1 1 427 KM
15 [NHT] NALHATI JN 00:28 00:30 2 2 466 KM
16 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 00:56 01:04 8 2 480 KM
17 [SNT] SAINTHIA 01:30 01:31 1 2 508 KM
18 [AMP] AHAMADPUR JN. 01:43 01:44 1 2 521 KM
19 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:04 02:09 5 2 540 KM
20 [GKH] GUSKARA 02:26 02:27 1 2 559 KM
21 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 03:11 03:16 5 2 592 KM
22 [DAKE] DAKHINESWAR 04:32 04:34 2 2 680 KM
23 [BNXR] BIDHAN NAGAR 04:51 04:52 1 2 689 KM
24 [SDAH] SEALDAH 05:10 DEST -1 2 696 KM

13148 - UTTAR BANGA EXP Train Route:

13148 - UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) normally at 15:25 and reaches its destination station SEALDAH (SDAH) at 05:10 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) and SEALDAH (SDAH) is 696 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH

98325 - BR21 Time Table

98145 - PL129 Time Table

BARWADIH JN (BRWD) Station Code | Trains from BRWD

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR