[Back]

13147 - UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SDAH] SEALDAH SOURCE 19:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNXR] BIDHAN NAGAR 19:43 19:44 1 1 7 KM
3 [DAKE] DAKHINESWAR 19:59 20:00 1 1 16 KM
4 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 21:16 21:21 5 1 104 KM
5 [GKH] GUSKARA 21:56 21:57 1 1 137 KM
6 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 22:17 22:22 5 1 155 KM
7 [AMP] AHAMADPUR JN. 22:41 22:43 2 1 175 KM
8 [SNT] SAINTHIA 22:55 22:57 2 1 188 KM
9 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 23:31 23:36 5 1 216 KM
10 [NHT] NALHATI JN 23:50 23:52 2 1 230 KM
11 [PKR] PAKAUR 00:23 00:28 5 2 269 KM
12 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 01:19 01:24 5 2 303 KM
13 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 02:20 02:35 15 2 337 KM
14 [SM] SAMSI 03:04 03:06 2 2 372 KM
15 [KDPR] KUMEDPUR 03:29 03:31 2 2 398 KM
16 [BOE] BARSOI JN 03:56 03:58 2 2 425 KM
17 [DLK] DALKOLHA 04:20 04:22 2 2 454 KM
18 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 04:45 04:50 5 2 482 KM
19 [AUB] ALUABARI ROAD 05:15 05:17 2 2 513 KM
20 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 06:45 07:00 15 2 570 KM
21 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 07:45 07:47 2 2 603 KM
22 [DQG] DHUPGURI 08:15 08:17 2 2 635 KM
23 [FLK] FALAKATA 08:38 08:40 2 2 658 KM
24 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:40 DEST -1 2 696 KM

13147 - UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS Train Route:

13147 - UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH (SDAH) normally at 19:35 and reaches its destination station NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) at 09:40 as per the train time table. The distance between SEALDAH (SDAH) and NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) is 696 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

72452 - SML KLK Time Table

Live Train Status of 22153 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP

Live Train Status of 67246 - BZA PASS

CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) Station Code | Trains from CHBR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHARUR (BZ)