[Back]

13142 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR SOURCE 11:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 12:05 12:10 5 1 18 KM
3 [GDX] GHOKSADANGA 12:30 12:32 2 1 41 KM
4 [FLK] FALAKATA 12:47 12:52 5 1 57 KM
5 [DQG] DHUPGURI 13:12 13:17 5 1 79 KM
6 [NMX] NEW MAYNAGURI 13:35 13:37 2 1 99 KM
7 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 14:05 14:07 2 1 111 KM
8 [RQJ] RNINGR JLPAIGRI 14:40 15:10 30 1 118 KM
9 [BLK] BELAKOBA 15:20 15:22 2 1 126 KM
10 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 15:45 16:00 15 1 145 KM
11 [AUB] ALUABARI ROAD 16:42 16:44 2 1 201 KM
12 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 17:10 17:12 2 1 232 KM
13 [DLK] DALKOLHA 17:35 17:37 2 1 260 KM
14 [BOE] BARSOI JN 18:02 18:04 2 1 289 KM
15 [AZR] AZAMNAGAR ROAD 18:17 18:19 2 1 302 KM
16 [KDPR] KUMEDPUR 18:35 18:37 2 1 316 KM
17 [HCR] HARISCHANDRPUR 18:48 18:50 2 1 322 KM
18 [BKRD] BHALUKA ROAD F 18:59 19:01 2 1 332 KM
19 [SM] SAMSI 19:11 19:13 2 1 343 KM
20 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 20:35 20:50 15 1 377 KM
21 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 21:25 21:30 5 1 412 KM
22 [DGLE] DHULIAN GANGA 21:49 21:50 1 1 427 KM
23 [NILE] NIMITITA 22:04 22:05 1 1 436 KM
24 [JRLE] JANGIPUR ROAD 22:26 22:27 1 1 456 KM
25 [AZ] AZIMGANJ JN 23:11 23:21 10 1 491 KM
26 [KGLE] KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 23:35 23:36 1 1 506 KM
27 [BZLE] BAZARSAU 00:10 00:11 1 2 533 KM
28 [SALE] SALAR 00:29 00:30 1 2 547 KM
29 [KWAE] KATWA JN. 01:07 01:12 5 2 564 KM
30 [NDAE] NABADWIP DHAM 01:44 01:49 5 2 606 KM
31 [ABKA] AMBIKA KALNA 02:09 02:10 1 2 629 KM
32 [BDC] BANDEL JN 03:15 03:20 5 2 671 KM
33 [NH] NAIHATI JN 03:42 03:45 3 2 680 KM
34 [SDAH] SEALDAH 04:35 DEST -1 2 721 KM

13142 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP Train Route:

13142 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) normally at 11:45 and reaches its destination station SEALDAH (SDAH) at 04:35 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) and SEALDAH (SDAH) is 721 Km, and it halts at 34 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 22840 - BBS ROU INTERCITY

73211 - PTG PNBE DMU Time Table

73262 - PNBE IPR DEMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 12880 - BBS LTT BI WEEKLY

CHALLAKERE (CHKE) Station Code | Trains from CHKE