[Back]

13072 - JMP HWH EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13072 JMP HWH EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN SOURCE 19:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BUP] BARIARPUR 19:42 19:43 1 1 11 KM
3 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 20:04 20:05 1 1 29 KM
4 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 20:17 20:18 1 1 39 KM
5 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 20:41 20:51 10 1 53 KM
6 [GGA] GHOGA 21:13 21:14 1 1 73 KM
7 [EKC] EKCHARI 21:23 21:24 1 1 79 KM
8 [CLG] KAHALGAON 21:33 21:34 1 1 83 KM
9 [SVRP] SHIVANARAYANPUR 21:50 21:51 1 1 95 KM
10 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 22:03 22:04 1 1 103 KM
11 [MZC] MIRZA CHEUKI 22:15 22:16 1 1 112 KM
12 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 22:40 22:45 5 1 127 KM
13 [TPH] TINPAHAR JN 23:16 23:17 1 1 165 KM
14 [BHW] BARHARWA JN 23:48 23:53 5 1 181 KM
15 [PKR] PAKAUR 00:16 00:17 1 2 209 KM
16 [MRR] MURARAI 00:40 00:41 1 2 233 KM
17 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 01:23 01:28 5 2 263 KM
18 [SNT] SAINTHIA 01:55 01:56 1 2 291 KM
19 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:23 02:28 5 2 323 KM
20 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 03:35 03:40 5 2 375 KM
21 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 05:30 DEST -1 2 469 KM

13072 - JMP HWH EXP Train Route:

13072 - JMP HWH EXP departs from JAMALPUR JN (JMP) normally at 19:30 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 05:30 as per the train time table. The distance between JAMALPUR JN (JMP) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 469 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13403 - VANANCHAL EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BUDNI (BNI)

BANDH BARETA (BR) Station Code | Trains from BR

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BINJHOL HALT (BNJL)