[Back]

13071 - HWH JMP EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 22:45 22:50 5 1 94 KM
3 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 23:39 23:44 5 1 146 KM
4 [SNT] SAINTHIA 00:11 00:13 2 2 178 KM
5 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 00:47 00:49 2 2 206 KM
6 [MRR] MURARAI 01:13 01:15 2 2 236 KM
7 [PKR] PAKAUR 01:36 01:39 3 2 260 KM
8 [BHW] BARHARWA JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 288 KM
9 [TPH] TINPAHAR JN 02:50 02:51 1 2 304 KM
10 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 03:33 03:40 7 2 342 KM
11 [MZC] MIRZA CHEUKI 03:55 03:56 1 2 357 KM
12 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 04:07 04:08 1 2 366 KM
13 [SVRP] SHIVANARAYANPUR 04:20 04:21 1 2 375 KM
14 [CLG] KAHALGAON 04:37 04:38 1 2 386 KM
15 [EKC] EKCHARI 04:46 04:47 1 2 390 KM
16 [GGA] GHOGA 04:56 04:57 1 2 396 KM
17 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 05:40 05:55 15 2 416 KM
18 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 06:09 06:10 1 2 430 KM
19 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 06:22 06:23 1 2 440 KM
20 [BUP] BARIARPUR 06:44 06:45 1 2 458 KM
21 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 07:10 DEST -1 2 469 KM

13071 - HWH JMP EXPRESS Train Route:

13071 - HWH JMP EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 21:35 and reaches its destination station JAMALPUR JN (JMP) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and JAMALPUR JN (JMP) is 469 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14096 - HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BEGUMPUR (BPAE)

Live Train Status of 14114 - DDN ALD LINK EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH TOWN PH (BORT)

BARTARA (BRTA) Station Code | Trains from BRTA