[Back]

13050 - ASR HWH EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 18:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 18:38 18:40 2 1 42 KM
3 [KRE] KARTARPUR 19:01 19:03 2 1 64 KM
4 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 19:23 19:30 7 1 79 KM
5 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 19:38 19:40 2 1 83 KM
6 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 19:53 19:55 2 1 100 KM
7 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 20:13 20:15 2 1 122 KM
8 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:50 10 1 135 KM
9 [KNN] KHANNA 21:30 21:32 2 1 178 KM
10 [GVG] GOVINDGARH 21:40 21:42 2 1 186 KM
11 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 21:53 21:55 2 1 196 KM
12 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 22:13 22:14 1 1 221 KM
13 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 22:36 22:37 1 1 242 KM
14 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 23:00 23:10 10 1 249 KM
15 [JUDW] JAGADHRI WSHOP 23:44 23:45 1 1 295 KM
16 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:51 23:53 2 1 300 KM
17 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 00:35 00:55 20 2 330 KM
18 [RK] ROORKEE 01:24 01:27 3 2 365 KM
19 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 01:50 01:53 3 2 383 KM
20 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 02:30 02:33 3 2 425 KM
21 [MB] MORADABAD 04:10 04:20 10 2 523 KM
22 [RJK] RAJA KA SAHASPR 04:48 04:50 2 2 547 KM
23 [CH] CHANDAUSI JN 05:20 05:25 5 2 567 KM
24 [AO] AONLA 06:21 06:23 2 2 609 KM
25 [PMR] PITAMBARPUR 07:23 07:25 2 2 651 KM
26 [TLH] TILHAR 07:52 07:54 2 2 683 KM
27 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 08:35 08:40 5 2 702 KM
28 [AJI] ANJHI SHAHABAD 09:06 09:08 2 2 732 KM
29 [HRI] HARDOI 09:33 09:35 2 2 764 KM
30 [BLM] BALAMU JN 10:06 10:08 2 2 798 KM
31 [SAN] SANDILA 10:28 10:30 2 2 818 KM
32 [AMG] ALAMNAGAR 11:22 11:24 2 2 860 KM
33 [LKO] LUCKNOW 11:45 12:10 25 2 866 KM
34 [HGH] HAIDERGARH 13:07 13:08 1 2 923 KM
35 [AKJ] AKBARGANJ 13:21 13:22 1 2 941 KM
36 [NHH] NIHALGARH 13:34 13:36 2 2 956 KM
37 [MFKA] MUSAFIR KHANA 13:58 13:59 1 2 975 KM
38 [SLN] SULTANPUR 14:40 14:45 5 2 1006 KM
39 [LBA] LAMBHUA 15:04 15:05 1 2 1028 KM
40 [KEPR] KOIRIPUR 15:24 15:25 1 2 1045 KM
41 [HRPG] HARPALGANJ 15:34 15:35 1 2 1056 KM
42 [SKN] SRIKRISHN NAGAR 15:48 15:49 1 2 1064 KM
43 [JOP] JAUNPUR CITY 16:16 16:20 4 2 1092 KM
44 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 16:39 16:40 1 2 1098 KM
45 [KSF] KHALISPUR 17:38 17:39 1 2 1121 KM
46 [PDRD] PINDRA ROAD 17:48 17:49 1 2 1126 KM
47 [BTP] BABATPUR 18:02 18:03 1 2 1131 KM
48 [SOP] SHIUPUR 18:33 18:34 1 2 1144 KM
49 [BSB] VARANASI JN 18:55 19:15 20 2 1149 KM
50 [KEI] KASHI 19:30 19:31 1 2 1155 KM
51 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:18 20:33 15 2 1168 KM
52 [KCA] KUCHMAN 20:51 20:53 2 2 1178 KM
53 [SLD] SAKALDIHA 20:59 21:01 2 2 1185 KM
54 [DHA] DHEENA 21:12 21:14 2 2 1199 KM
55 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 21:24 21:26 2 2 1211 KM
56 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 21:39 21:41 2 2 1225 KM
57 [BWH] BHADAURA 21:47 21:49 2 2 1233 KM
58 [GMR] GAHMAR 21:57 21:59 2 2 1241 KM
59 [CSA] CHAUSA 22:08 22:10 2 2 1250 KM
60 [BXR] BUXAR 22:28 22:32 4 2 1261 KM
61 [DURE] DUMRAON 22:43 22:45 2 2 1277 KM
62 [TWG] TWINING GANJ 22:53 22:54 1 2 1285 KM
63 [RPR] RAGHUNATHPUR 23:02 23:04 2 2 1294 KM
64 [BYN] BANAHI 23:12 23:14 2 2 1302 KM
65 [BEA] BIHIYA 23:20 23:22 2 2 1308 KM
66 [ARA] ARA 23:50 23:55 5 2 1330 KM
67 [BTA] BIHTA 00:09 00:11 2 3 1352 KM
68 [DNR] DANAPUR 00:44 00:46 2 3 1369 KM
69 [PNBE] PATNA JN 01:20 01:30 10 3 1379 KM
70 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 01:50 01:52 2 3 1389 KM
71 [FUT] FATUHA 02:01 02:03 2 3 1401 KM
72 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:22 02:24 2 3 1424 KM
73 [BARH] BARH 02:35 02:37 2 3 1442 KM
74 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 02:57 02:59 2 3 1468 KM
75 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 03:05 03:07 2 3 1475 KM
76 [BRYA] BARHIYA 03:17 03:19 2 3 1486 KM
77 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 03:33 03:35 2 3 1501 KM
78 [KIUL] KIUL JN 03:50 03:55 5 3 1502 KM
79 [MNP] MANANPUR 04:21 04:23 2 3 1516 KM
80 [JMU] JAMUI 04:48 05:00 12 3 1530 KM
81 [GHR] GIDHAUR 05:13 05:15 2 3 1544 KM
82 [JAJ] JHAJHA 07:00 07:10 10 3 1556 KM
83 [STL] SIMULTALA 07:25 07:27 2 3 1575 KM
84 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 08:00 08:05 5 3 1600 KM
85 [MUW] MATHURAPUR 08:19 08:21 2 3 1617 KM
86 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 08:34 08:39 5 3 1629 KM
87 [VDS] VIDYASAGAR 09:02 09:04 2 3 1653 KM
88 [JMT] JAMTARA 09:20 09:22 2 3 1671 KM
89 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 09:40 09:42 2 3 1685 KM
90 [RNPR] RUPNARAYANPUR 09:47 09:49 2 3 1690 KM
91 [STN] SITARAMPUR 10:26 10:28 2 3 1701 KM
92 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:50 11:05 15 3 1710 KM
93 [RNG] RANIGANJ 11:20 11:22 2 3 1728 KM
94 [UDL] ANDAL JN 11:33 11:35 2 3 1736 KM
95 [OYR] WARIA 11:41 11:43 2 3 1743 KM
96 [DGR] DURGAPUR 11:53 11:57 4 3 1753 KM
97 [PAN] PANAGARH 12:07 12:09 2 3 1769 KM
98 [MNAE] MANKAR 12:21 12:23 2 3 1779 KM
99 [KAN] KHANA JN 12:53 12:55 2 3 1803 KM
100 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 13:15 13:20 5 3 1817 KM
101 [BDC] BANDEL JN 14:15 14:23 8 3 1884 KM
102 [CNS] CHUCHURA 14:28 14:30 2 3 1888 KM
103 [CGR] CHANDAN NAGAR 14:34 14:36 2 3 1891 KM
104 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 14:52 14:54 2 3 1901 KM
105 [SRP] SERAMPORE 14:57 14:59 2 3 1904 KM
106 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 15:45 DEST -1 3 1923 KM

13050 - ASR HWH EXPRESS Train Route:

13050 - ASR HWH EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 18:10 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 15:45 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1923 Km, and it halts at 106 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOKAJAN (BXJ)

CANNING (CG) Station Code | Trains from CG

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOXIRHAT (BXHT)

Live Train Status of 71301 - RC PASS

CHEEKATEEGALPLM (CEM) Station Code | Trains from CEM