[Back]

13043 - HWH RXL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS WED | FRI 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 22:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BDC] BANDEL JN 23:53 23:55 2 1 39 KM
3 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 01:11 01:13 2 2 107 KM
4 [DGR] DURGAPUR 02:02 02:04 2 2 170 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 02:45 02:50 5 2 213 KM
6 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 03:53 03:55 2 2 295 KM
7 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 04:28 04:30 2 2 324 KM
8 [JAJ] JHAJHA 05:55 06:00 5 2 367 KM
9 [KIUL] KIUL JN 06:34 06:36 2 2 421 KM
10 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 08:15 08:35 20 2 461 KM
11 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 09:05 09:07 2 2 488 KM
12 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 09:50 09:55 5 2 512 KM
13 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 11:00 11:05 5 2 549 KM
14 [KML] KAMTAUL 11:26 11:28 2 2 572 KM
15 [JNR] JANAKPUR ROAD 11:44 11:46 2 2 592 KM
16 [SMI] SITAMARHI 13:15 13:20 5 2 617 KM
17 [BGU] BAIRAGNIA 13:50 13:52 2 2 646 KM
18 [GRH] GHORASAHAN 14:18 14:20 2 2 664 KM
19 [RXL] RAXAUL JN 15:45 DEST -1 2 699 KM

13043 - HWH RXL EXPRESS Train Route:

13043 - HWH RXL EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 22:50 and reaches its destination station RAXAUL JN (RXL) at 15:45 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and RAXAUL JN (RXL) is 699 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

97337 - T45 Time Table