[Back]

13028 - KAVI GURU EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13028 KAVI GURU EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [AZ] AZIMGANJ JN SOURCE 07:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SDI] SAGARDIGHI 08:13 08:14 1 1 19 KM
3 [MGAE] MORGRAM 08:25 08:26 1 1 26 KM
4 [NHT] NALHATI JN 08:56 08:58 2 1 45 KM
5 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 09:15 09:17 2 1 59 KM
6 [SNT] SAINTHIA 09:42 09:43 1 1 87 KM
7 [AMP] AHAMADPUR JN. 09:56 09:57 1 1 100 KM
8 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 10:16 10:18 2 1 119 KM
9 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 11:40 11:42 2 1 171 KM
10 [BDC] BANDEL JN 12:50 12:52 2 1 238 KM
11 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:55 DEST -1 1 278 KM

13028 - KAVI GURU EXP Train Route:

13028 - KAVI GURU EXP departs from AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) normally at 07:50 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:55 as per the train time table. The distance between AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 278 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14228 - VARUNA EXP

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOMMIDI (BQI)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARELIPAR (BQM)