[Back]

13027 - KAVI GURU EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13027 KAVI GURU EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 22:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BDC] BANDEL JN 23:28 23:30 2 1 39 KM
3 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 00:40 00:42 2 2 107 KM
4 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 01:30 01:32 2 2 158 KM
5 [AMP] AHAMADPUR JN. 01:50 01:51 1 2 177 KM
6 [SNT] SAINTHIA 02:05 02:07 2 2 191 KM
7 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 02:39 02:41 2 2 219 KM
8 [NHT] NALHATI JN 02:58 03:00 2 2 233 KM
9 [MGAE] MORGRAM 03:24 03:25 1 2 251 KM
10 [SDI] SAGARDIGHI 03:35 03:36 1 2 259 KM
11 [AZ] AZIMGANJ JN 04:20 DEST -1 2 278 KM

13027 - KAVI GURU EXP Train Route:

13027 - KAVI GURU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 22:40 and reaches its destination station AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) at 04:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) is 278 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97611 - C11 Time Table

98145 - PL129 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

Live Train Status of 14125 - SARYU EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14124 - KANPUR INTERCIT