[Back]

13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 19:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BDC] BANDEL JN 20:36 20:38 2 1 39 KM
3 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 21:38 21:43 5 1 107 KM
4 [GKH] GUSKARA 22:16 22:17 1 1 139 KM
5 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 22:37 22:42 5 1 158 KM
6 [SNT] SAINTHIA 23:09 23:11 2 1 191 KM
7 [MLV] MALLARPUR 23:24 23:25 1 1 206 KM
8 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 23:50 23:55 5 1 219 KM
9 [PKR] PAKAUR 00:36 00:37 1 2 272 KM
10 [BHW] BARHARWA JN 01:26 01:31 5 2 300 KM
11 [TPH] TINPAHAR JN 01:46 01:47 1 2 317 KM
12 [SBG] SAHIBGANJ JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 354 KM
13 [PPT] PIRPAINTI 02:56 02:57 1 2 378 KM
14 [CLG] KAHALGAON 03:31 03:32 1 2 398 KM
15 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 04:15 04:30 15 2 428 KM
16 [AKN] AKBARNAGAR 04:44 04:45 1 2 442 KM
17 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 04:57 04:58 1 2 453 KM
18 [BUP] BARIARPUR 05:19 05:20 1 2 470 KM
19 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 05:40 05:55 15 2 481 KM
20 [DRH] DHARHARA 06:08 06:09 1 2 493 KM
21 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 06:22 06:23 1 2 503 KM
22 [KJH] KAJRA 06:33 06:34 1 2 511 KM
23 [UREN] UREN 06:42 06:43 1 2 515 KM
24 [KIUL] KIUL JN 07:15 07:25 10 2 526 KM
25 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 07:31 07:33 2 2 528 KM
26 [SRY] SIRARI 07:50 07:52 2 2 543 KM
27 [SHK] SHEIKPURA 08:03 08:05 2 2 553 KM
28 [KSC] KASHI CHAK 08:18 08:20 2 2 568 KM
29 [WRS] WARIS ALEGANJ 08:33 08:35 2 2 578 KM
30 [NWD] NAWADAH 09:00 09:02 2 2 597 KM
31 [TIA] TILAYA 09:16 09:18 2 2 614 KM
32 [WZJ] WAZERGANJ 09:33 09:35 2 2 632 KM
33 [GAYA] GAYA JN 11:15 DEST -1 2 656 KM

13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Train Route:

13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 19:50 and reaches its destination station GAYA JN (GAYA) at 11:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and GAYA JN (GAYA) is 656 Km, and it halts at 33 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 63211 - JAJ PNBE PASS

CHAKERI (CHK) Station Code | Trains from CHK

CHIRAI BG (CHIB) Station Code | Trains from CHIB

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAKIA (CAA)

Live Train Status of 51710 - CID NIR