[Back]

13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RXL] RAXAUL JN SOURCE 10:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RGH] RAMGARHWA 10:11 10:13 2 1 14 KM
3 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 10:35 11:00 25 1 29 KM
4 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 11:16 11:21 5 1 51 KM
5 [CAA] CHAKIA 11:44 11:46 2 1 82 KM
6 [MAI] MEHSI 11:55 11:57 2 1 90 KM
7 [MTR] MOTIPUR 12:08 12:10 2 1 104 KM
8 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 13:20 13:40 20 1 130 KM
9 [NRPA] NARAYNPUR ANANT 13:48 13:50 2 1 135 KM
10 [SLT] SILAUT 13:57 13:59 2 1 142 KM
11 [SIHO] SIHO 14:06 14:08 2 1 148 KM
12 [DOL] DHOLI 14:15 14:17 2 1 155 KM
13 [DUBH] DUBAHA 14:24 14:26 2 1 161 KM
14 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 14:34 14:36 2 1 168 KM
15 [KPGM] KARPOORIGRAM 14:43 14:45 2 1 175 KM
16 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 15:03 15:08 5 1 182 KM
17 [UJP] UJIARPUR 15:17 15:19 2 1 191 KM
18 [NAZJ] NAZIRGANJ 15:28 15:30 2 1 197 KM
19 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 15:46 15:47 1 1 205 KM
20 [STJT] SATHAJAGAT 15:56 15:58 2 1 210 KM
21 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 16:12 16:14 2 1 216 KM
22 [TGA] TEGHRA 16:31 16:33 2 1 225 KM
23 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 17:25 17:45 20 1 233 KM
24 [DKGS] DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 18:04 18:05 1 1 239 KM
25 [BRYA] BARHIYA 18:36 18:38 2 1 255 KM
26 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 18:58 19:00 2 1 271 KM
27 [KIUL] KIUL JN 19:23 19:28 5 1 272 KM
28 [JMU] JAMUI 19:58 20:00 2 1 300 KM
29 [JAJ] JHAJHA 20:55 21:05 10 1 326 KM
30 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 21:37 21:42 5 1 370 KM
31 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 22:07 22:11 4 1 399 KM
32 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 22:56 22:57 1 1 455 KM
33 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 23:34 23:44 10 1 480 KM
34 [RNG] RANIGANJ 00:01 00:05 4 2 498 KM
35 [UDL] ANDAL JN 00:16 00:18 2 2 506 KM
36 [DGR] DURGAPUR 00:33 00:37 4 2 523 KM
37 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 01:36 01:41 5 2 586 KM
38 [BDC] BANDEL JN 02:40 02:45 5 2 654 KM
39 [CGR] CHANDAN NAGAR 02:53 02:54 1 2 660 KM
40 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 03:09 03:10 1 2 671 KM
41 [SRP] SERAMPORE 03:14 03:15 1 2 674 KM
42 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:00 DEST -1 2 693 KM

13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS Train Route:

13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS departs from RAXAUL JN (RXL) normally at 10:00 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:00 as per the train time table. The distance between RAXAUL JN (RXL) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 693 Km, and it halts at 42 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

97619 - C19 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

97611 - C11 Time Table