[Back]

13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 15:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SRP] SERAMPORE 16:08 16:09 1 1 20 KM
3 [SHE] SEORAPHULI 16:20 16:25 5 1 22 KM
4 [CGR] CHANDAN NAGAR 16:34 16:35 1 1 33 KM
5 [BDC] BANDEL JN 16:47 16:52 5 1 39 KM
6 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 18:10 18:14 4 1 107 KM
7 [PAN] PANAGARH 18:47 18:48 1 1 155 KM
8 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:04 19:09 5 1 170 KM
9 [OYR] WARIA 19:17 19:18 1 1 180 KM
10 [UDL] ANDAL JN 19:28 19:30 2 1 187 KM
11 [RNG] RANIGANJ 19:38 19:39 1 1 195 KM
12 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 20:03 20:08 5 1 213 KM
13 [STN] SITARAMPUR 20:20 20:22 2 1 222 KM
14 [RNPR] RUPNARAYANPUR 20:33 20:34 1 1 234 KM
15 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 20:43 20:46 3 1 238 KM
16 [JMT] JAMTARA 21:00 21:01 1 1 252 KM
17 [VDS] VIDYASAGAR 21:19 21:20 1 1 271 KM
18 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 21:43 21:47 4 1 295 KM
19 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 22:11 22:16 5 1 324 KM
20 [JAJ] JHAJHA 23:21 23:26 5 1 367 KM
21 [KIUL] KIUL JN 00:01 00:06 5 2 421 KM
22 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 01:40 02:00 20 2 461 KM
23 [TGA] TEGHRA 02:11 02:13 2 2 468 KM
24 [BCA] BACHWARA JN 02:24 02:26 2 2 477 KM
25 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 02:39 02:41 2 2 488 KM
26 [UJP] UJIARPUR 02:52 02:54 2 2 502 KM
27 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 03:15 03:20 5 2 512 KM
28 [KPGM] KARPOORIGRAM 03:31 03:33 2 2 518 KM
29 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 03:40 03:42 2 2 525 KM
30 [DUBH] DUBAHA 03:50 03:52 2 2 532 KM
31 [DOL] DHOLI 03:59 04:01 2 2 538 KM
32 [SIHO] SIHO 04:08 04:10 2 2 545 KM
33 [SLT] SILAUT 04:17 04:19 2 2 551 KM
34 [NRPA] NARAYNPUR ANANT 04:26 04:28 2 2 558 KM
35 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:55 05:15 20 2 563 KM
36 [MTR] MOTIPUR 05:37 05:39 2 2 589 KM
37 [MAI] MEHSI 05:50 05:52 2 2 603 KM
38 [CAA] CHAKIA 06:01 06:03 2 2 611 KM
39 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 06:34 06:39 5 2 643 KM
40 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 06:57 07:20 23 2 664 KM
41 [RGH] RAMGARHWA 07:33 07:35 2 2 679 KM
42 [RXL] RAXAUL JN 08:25 DEST -1 2 693 KM

13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS Train Route:

13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 15:45 and reaches its destination station RAXAUL JN (RXL) at 08:25 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and RAXAUL JN (RXL) is 693 Km, and it halts at 42 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS