[Back]

13006 - ASR HWH MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13006 ASR HWH MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 18:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 19:08 19:10 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 19:50 19:57 7 1 79 KM
4 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 20:05 20:07 2 1 83 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:20 20:22 2 1 100 KM
6 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 21:05 21:15 10 1 135 KM
7 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 22:33 22:35 2 1 221 KM
8 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 23:20 23:30 10 1 249 KM
9 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 00:13 00:15 2 2 300 KM
10 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 01:05 01:15 10 2 330 KM
11 [RK] ROORKEE 01:45 01:47 2 2 365 KM
12 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 02:07 02:10 3 2 383 KM
13 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 02:47 02:49 2 2 425 KM
14 [NGG] NAGINA 03:06 03:08 2 2 447 KM
15 [DPR] DHAMPUR 03:24 03:26 2 2 463 KM
16 [MB] MORADABAD 04:37 04:45 8 2 523 KM
17 [RMU] RAMPUR 05:15 05:20 5 2 550 KM
18 [BE] BAREILLY 06:15 06:20 5 2 614 KM
19 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 07:25 07:28 3 2 684 KM
20 [ROZA] ROZA JN 07:36 07:38 2 2 692 KM
21 [HRI] HARDOI 08:25 08:27 2 2 747 KM
22 [BLM] BALAMU JN 08:58 09:00 2 2 780 KM
23 [LKO] LUCKNOW 10:25 10:50 25 2 849 KM
24 [BCN] BACHHRAWAN 11:39 11:41 2 2 896 KM
25 [RBL] RAE BARELI JN 12:11 12:16 5 2 926 KM
26 [JAIS] JAIS 12:40 12:41 1 2 955 KM
27 [GNG] GAURIGANJ 12:54 12:56 2 2 973 KM
28 [AME] AMETHI 13:10 13:12 2 2 987 KM
29 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 13:50 13:55 5 2 1022 KM
30 [BSE] BADSHAHPUR 14:22 14:24 2 2 1058 KM
31 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 14:40 14:42 2 2 1075 KM
32 [BOY] BHADOHI 15:11 15:13 2 2 1105 KM
33 [BSB] VARANASI JN 16:40 16:55 15 2 1150 KM
34 [KEI] KASHI 17:10 17:11 1 2 1155 KM
35 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:53 18:13 20 2 1169 KM
36 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 18:50 18:52 2 2 1212 KM
37 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 19:05 19:07 2 2 1225 KM
38 [GMR] GAHMAR 19:17 19:19 2 2 1241 KM
39 [BXR] BUXAR 19:36 19:38 2 2 1261 KM
40 [DURE] DUMRAON 19:49 19:51 2 2 1278 KM
41 [ARA] ARA 20:25 20:27 2 2 1330 KM
42 [DNR] DANAPUR 20:53 20:55 2 2 1369 KM
43 [PNBE] PATNA JN 21:25 21:35 10 2 1379 KM
44 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 21:55 21:57 2 2 1389 KM
45 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22:22 22:24 2 2 1424 KM
46 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 22:52 22:57 5 2 1468 KM
47 [KIUL] KIUL JN 23:34 23:36 2 2 1502 KM
48 [JAJ] JHAJHA 01:28 01:33 5 3 1556 KM
49 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 02:05 02:10 5 3 1600 KM
50 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 02:35 02:39 4 3 1629 KM
51 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 03:23 03:25 2 3 1686 KM
52 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 03:59 04:04 5 3 1711 KM
53 [RNG] RANIGANJ 04:19 04:21 2 3 1729 KM
54 [DGR] DURGAPUR 04:42 04:46 4 3 1754 KM
55 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 05:46 05:50 4 3 1817 KM
56 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 07:20 DEST -1 3 1911 KM

13006 - ASR HWH MAIL Train Route:

13006 - ASR HWH MAIL departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 18:40 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 07:20 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1911 Km, and it halts at 56 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 47130 - LPI HYB

CHHATNA (CJN) Station Code | Trains from CJN

Live Train Status of 69168 - BSR PNVL MEMU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHONDA (CCD)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BMBY CHURCH GTE (CCG)