[Back]

13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 19:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 20:16 20:21 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 21:11 21:14 3 1 158 KM
4 [RNG] RANIGANJ 21:30 21:31 1 1 183 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 21:49 21:54 5 1 201 KM
6 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 22:18 22:19 1 1 226 KM
7 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 22:58 23:02 4 1 282 KM
8 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 23:27 23:31 4 1 311 KM
9 [JAJ] JHAJHA 00:45 00:50 5 2 355 KM
10 [KIUL] KIUL JN 01:24 01:29 5 2 409 KM
11 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 01:58 02:02 4 2 443 KM
12 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:30 02:32 2 2 487 KM
13 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 02:59 03:01 2 2 522 KM
14 [PNBE] PATNA JN 03:40 03:50 10 2 532 KM
15 [DNR] DANAPUR 04:02 04:04 2 2 542 KM
16 [ARA] ARA 04:30 04:35 5 2 581 KM
17 [DURE] DUMRAON 05:08 05:09 1 2 634 KM
18 [BXR] BUXAR 05:22 05:26 4 2 650 KM
19 [GMR] GAHMAR 05:40 05:41 1 2 670 KM
20 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 06:00 06:02 2 2 686 KM
21 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 06:16 06:18 2 2 700 KM
22 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:07 08:27 20 2 743 KM
23 [KEI] KASHI 08:55 08:56 1 2 756 KM
24 [BSB] VARANASI JN 09:12 09:27 15 2 762 KM
25 [BOY] BHADOHI 10:05 10:07 2 2 806 KM
26 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 10:37 10:39 2 2 837 KM
27 [BSE] BADSHAHPUR 10:53 10:54 1 2 853 KM
28 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 11:25 11:30 5 2 890 KM
29 [AME] AMETHI 11:59 12:00 1 2 925 KM
30 [GNG] GAURIGANJ 12:15 12:16 1 2 938 KM
31 [JAIS] JAIS 12:34 12:36 2 2 956 KM
32 [RBL] RAE BARELI JN 13:10 13:15 5 2 985 KM
33 [BCN] BACHHRAWAN 13:44 13:46 2 2 1016 KM
34 [LKO] LUCKNOW 15:10 15:45 35 2 1063 KM
35 [BLM] BALAMU JN 16:51 16:53 2 2 1132 KM
36 [HRI] HARDOI 17:19 17:22 3 2 1165 KM
37 [ROZA] ROZA JN 18:15 18:17 2 2 1220 KM
38 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 18:30 18:35 5 2 1227 KM
39 [BE] BAREILLY 19:32 19:37 5 2 1298 KM
40 [RMU] RAMPUR 20:30 20:35 5 2 1361 KM
41 [MB] MORADABAD 21:15 21:23 8 2 1388 KM
42 [DPR] DHAMPUR 22:20 22:22 2 2 1448 KM
43 [NGG] NAGINA 22:39 22:40 1 2 1465 KM
44 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 23:23 23:25 2 2 1487 KM
45 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 00:02 00:05 3 3 1528 KM
46 [RK] ROORKEE 00:26 00:28 2 3 1546 KM
47 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 01:15 01:25 10 3 1581 KM
48 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:53 01:55 2 3 1611 KM
49 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 02:55 03:15 20 3 1662 KM
50 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 03:45 03:47 2 3 1690 KM
51 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 05:40 05:50 10 3 1776 KM
52 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 06:03 06:05 2 3 1789 KM
53 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 06:29 06:31 2 3 1812 KM
54 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 06:47 06:49 2 3 1828 KM
55 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 07:00 07:07 7 3 1833 KM
56 [BEAS] BEAS 07:44 07:46 2 3 1869 KM
57 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 08:55 DEST -1 3 1911 KM

13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL Train Route:

13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 19:10 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 08:55 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 1911 Km, and it halts at 57 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHUGAON (BPK)

Live Train Status of 14124 - KANPUR INTERCIT

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD