[Back]

12993 - GIMB PURI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12993 GIMB PURI EXP FRI SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GIMB] GANDHIDHAM BG SOURCE 22:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BCOB] BHACHAU BG 23:15 23:17 2 1 37 KM
3 [SIOB] SAMAKHIALI B G 23:40 23:42 2 1 53 KM
4 [DHG] DHRANGDHRA 01:14 01:16 2 2 170 KM
5 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 20 2 301 KM
6 [ANND] ANAND JN 05:40 05:41 1 2 365 KM
7 [BRC] VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 5 2 400 KM
8 [ST] SURAT 08:15 08:30 15 2 529 KM
9 [NDB] NANDURBAR 11:30 11:38 8 2 689 KM
10 [JL] JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 5 2 840 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 10 2 864 KM
12 [NGP] NAGPUR 21:40 21:50 10 2 1257 KM
13 [G] GONDIA JN 23:38 23:43 5 2 1387 KM
14 [DURG] DURG 01:40 01:45 5 3 1521 KM
15 [R] RAIPUR JN 02:25 02:50 25 3 1555 KM
16 [KRAR] KHARIAR ROAD 04:34 04:36 2 3 1660 KM
17 [KBJ] KANTABANJI 05:20 05:30 10 3 1725 KM
18 [TIG] TITLAGARH 06:05 06:35 30 3 1758 KM
19 [BLGR] BALANGIR 07:28 07:30 2 3 1821 KM
20 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 08:22 08:24 2 3 1897 KM
21 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 09:10 09:20 10 3 1939 KM
22 [ANGL] ANGUL 12:15 12:17 2 3 2096 KM
23 [TLHD] TALCHER ROAD 12:30 12:32 2 3 2108 KM
24 [DNKL] DHENKANAL 13:18 13:20 2 3 2156 KM
25 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 14:30 14:35 5 3 2217 KM
26 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 5 3 2235 KM
27 [PURI] PURI 16:10 DEST -1 3 2279 KM

12993 - GIMB PURI EXP Train Route:

12993 - GIMB PURI EXP departs from GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) normally at 22:45 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 16:10 as per the train time table. The distance between GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) and PURI (PURI) is 2279 Km, and it halts at 27 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14222 - CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN Time Table

BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) Station Code | Trains from BPR

BAPATLA (BPP) Station Code | Trains from BPP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANER MINAWADA (BMVR)

Live Train Status of 13255 - PPTA CDG EXP