[Back]

12988 - AII SDAH SF EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12988 AII SDAH SF EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [AII] AJMER SOURCE 12:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KSG] KISHANGARH 13:16 13:18 2 1 29 KM
3 [JP] JAIPUR 14:45 14:55 10 1 135 KM
4 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 17:19 17:21 2 1 322 KM
5 [AH] ACHHNERA JN 17:43 17:45 2 1 349 KM
6 [AF] AGRA FORT 18:50 19:15 25 1 375 KM
7 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 20:25 20:30 5 1 398 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 23:15 23:25 10 1 629 KM
9 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:50 01:58 8 2 823 KM
10 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:55 05:05 10 2 972 KM
11 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 05:41 05:42 1 2 1026 KM
12 [SSM] SASARAM 06:14 06:15 1 2 1073 KM
13 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 06:30 06:32 2 2 1091 KM
14 [GAYA] GAYA JN 07:34 07:39 5 2 1176 KM
15 [KQR] KODERMA 09:01 09:03 2 2 1252 KM
16 [PNME] PARASNATH 09:55 10:00 5 2 1328 KM
17 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 10:50 11:00 10 2 1375 KM
18 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 12:11 12:14 3 2 1434 KM
19 [RNG] RANIGANJ 12:30 12:31 1 2 1452 KM
20 [DGR] DURGAPUR 12:51 12:53 2 2 1477 KM
21 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 13:49 13:52 3 2 1540 KM
22 [SDAH] SEALDAH 16:00 DEST -1 2 1644 KM

12988 - AII SDAH SF EXP Train Route:

12988 - AII SDAH SF EXP departs from AJMER (AII) normally at 12:50 and reaches its destination station SEALDAH (SDAH) at 16:00 as per the train time table. The distance between AJMER (AII) and SEALDAH (SDAH) is 1644 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAGWANGOLA (BQG)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHOTEPATTI (BPV)

Live Train Status of 14209 - BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP

Live Train Status of 14212 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

BULANDSHAHR (BSC) Station Code | Trains from BSC