[Back]

12987 - SDAH AII SF EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SDAH] SEALDAH SOURCE 23:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 00:33 00:35 2 2 104 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 01:23 01:25 2 2 167 KM
4 [RNG] RANIGANJ 01:43 01:44 1 2 192 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 02:05 02:08 3 2 210 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 03:07 03:17 10 2 269 KM
7 [PNME] PARASNATH 03:53 03:58 5 2 316 KM
8 [KQR] KODERMA 04:48 04:53 5 2 391 KM
9 [GAYA] GAYA JN 06:15 06:20 5 2 467 KM
10 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 07:22 07:24 2 2 553 KM
11 [SSM] SASARAM 07:41 07:43 2 2 570 KM
12 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 08:19 08:21 2 2 618 KM
13 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:35 09:50 15 2 672 KM
14 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 12:00 12:05 5 2 821 KM
15 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 14:30 14:40 10 2 1015 KM
16 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 17:50 17:55 5 2 1246 KM
17 [AF] AGRA FORT 18:35 19:00 25 2 1269 KM
18 [AH] ACHHNERA JN 19:43 19:45 2 2 1295 KM
19 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 20:07 20:12 5 2 1322 KM
20 [JP] JAIPUR 23:55 00:05 10 2 1510 KM
21 [KSG] KISHANGARH 01:56 01:58 2 3 1615 KM
22 [AII] AJMER 02:45 DEST -1 3 1644 KM

12987 - SDAH AII SF EXP Train Route:

12987 - SDAH AII SF EXP departs from SEALDAH (SDAH) normally at 23:05 and reaches its destination station AJMER (AII) at 02:45 as per the train time table. The distance between SEALDAH (SDAH) and AJMER (AII) is 1644 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97613 - C13 Time Table

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

97611 - C11 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP