[Back]

12982 - CHETAK EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12982 CHETAK EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [UDZ] UDAIPUR SOURCE 17:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RPZ] RANAPRATAPNAGAR 17:20 17:22 2 1 4 KM
3 [MVJ] MAVLI JN 18:05 18:07 2 1 42 KM
4 [COR] CHITTAURGARH 19:10 19:30 20 1 114 KM
5 [BHL] BHILWARA 20:20 20:25 5 1 168 KM
6 [BJNR] BIJAINAGAR 21:11 21:13 2 1 234 KM
7 [NSD] NASIRABAD 21:58 22:00 2 1 276 KM
8 [AII] AJMER 22:35 22:45 10 1 300 KM
9 [KSG] KISHANGARH 23:12 23:14 2 1 328 KM
10 [FL] PHULERA JN 23:53 23:58 5 1 379 KM
11 [RNW] RENWAL 00:37 00:38 1 2 414 KM
12 [RGS] RINGAS JN 01:09 01:12 3 2 446 KM
13 [SMPR] SHRI MADHOPUR 01:20 01:22 2 2 456 KM
14 [NMK] NIM KA THANA 01:49 01:51 2 2 493 KM
15 [NNL] NARNAUL 02:26 02:28 2 2 543 KM
16 [RE] REWARI 03:33 03:35 2 2 595 KM
17 [PTRD] PATAUDI ROAD 03:55 03:57 2 2 616 KM
18 [GGN] GURGAON 04:13 04:15 2 2 646 KM
19 [DEC] DELHI CANTT 04:34 04:36 2 2 663 KM
20 [DEE] DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 05:00 DEST -1 2 672 KM

12982 - CHETAK EXP Train Route:

12982 - CHETAK EXP departs from UDAIPUR (UDZ) normally at 17:15 and reaches its destination station DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) at 05:00 as per the train time table. The distance between UDAIPUR (UDZ) and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) is 672 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Train Status of 13238 - KOTA PNBE EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMIANA (BMY)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI KOPPA (BNA)