[Back]

12974 - JP INDB SF EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12974 JP INDB SF EXP FRI | SUN 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JP] JAIPUR SOURCE 21:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DPA] DURGAPURA 21:09 21:14 5 1 7 KM
3 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:58 23:15 17 1 131 KM
4 [KOTA] KOTA JN 00:30 00:35 5 2 239 KM
5 [NAD] NAGDA JN 03:55 04:20 25 2 464 KM
6 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 05:10 05:15 5 2 519 KM
7 [DWX] DEWAS 06:02 06:04 2 2 559 KM
8 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 07:10 DEST -1 2 598 KM

12974 - JP INDB SF EXP Train Route:

12974 - JP INDB SF EXP departs from JAIPUR (JP) normally at 21:05 and reaches its destination station INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between JAIPUR (JP) and INDORE JN BG (INDB) is 598 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13401 - INTERCITY EXP

BIRAHALLI (BRBL) Station Code | Trains from BRBL

14372 - CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR Time Table

Live Train Status of 13332 - PNBE DHN INTERCITY

VADODARA JN (BRC) Station Code | Trains from BRC