[Back]

12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BDTS] BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 21:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ADH] ANDHERI 21:45 21:47 2 1 7 KM
3 [BVI] BORIVALI 22:01 22:06 5 1 19 KM
4 [VAPI] VAPI 23:50 23:52 2 1 159 KM
5 [BL] VALSAD 00:16 00:18 2 2 183 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 01:15 01:20 5 2 251 KM
7 [BRC] VADODARA JN 02:59 03:04 5 2 380 KM
8 [ANND] ANAND JN 03:36 03:38 2 2 416 KM
9 [ND] NADIAD JN 03:53 03:55 2 2 435 KM
10 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 04:55 05:15 20 2 480 KM
11 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 06:19 06:21 2 2 546 KM
12 [SRGT] SURENDRANAGAR G 07:38 07:39 1 2 612 KM
13 [JVN] JORAWARNAGAR JN 07:43 07:44 1 2 615 KM
14 [LM] LIMBDI 07:57 07:58 1 2 639 KM
15 [RUR] RANPUR 08:20 08:21 1 2 665 KM
16 [BTD] BOTAD JN 08:41 08:43 2 2 687 KM
17 [DLJ] DHOLA JN 09:17 09:19 2 2 730 KM
18 [SGD] SONGADH 09:35 09:36 1 2 751 KM
19 [SOJN] SIHOR GUJARAT 09:46 09:47 1 2 759 KM
20 [BVP] BHAVANAGAR PARA 10:04 10:05 1 2 776 KM
21 [BVC] BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 10:30 DEST -1 2 779 KM

12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP Train Route:

12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) normally at 21:30 and reaches its destination station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) at 10:30 as per the train time table. The distance between BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) is 779 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97605 - C5 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

97611 - C11 Time Table

97619 - C19 Time Table