[Back]

12970 - JP CBE SF EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12970 JP CBE SF EXP TUE 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JP] JAIPUR SOURCE 19:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DPA] DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 3 1 7 KM
3 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 10 1 131 KM
4 [KOTA] KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 5 1 239 KM
5 [RMA] RAMGANJ MANDI 23:55 23:56 1 1 311 KM
6 [BWM] BHAWANI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2 2 339 KM
7 [SGZ] SHAMGARH 00:42 00:44 2 2 373 KM
8 [VMA] VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:27 01:29 2 2 424 KM
9 [NAD] NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 25 2 464 KM
10 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 10 2 519 KM
11 [BCH] BERCHHA 04:43 04:45 2 2 579 KM
12 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2 2 622 KM
13 [SEH] SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2 2 664 KM
14 [SHRN] SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 06:43 06:45 2 2 692 KM
15 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:00 07:15 15 2 702 KM
16 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:27 07:29 2 2 708 KM
17 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 794 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 10:58 11:01 3 2 901 KM
19 [PAR] PANDHURNA 12:11 12:12 1 2 987 KM
20 [KATL] KATOL 12:42 12:44 2 2 1031 KM
21 [NGP] NAGPUR 13:55 14:00 5 2 1091 KM
22 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 15:02 15:04 2 2 1167 KM
23 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 15:30 15:32 2 2 1204 KM
24 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 16:47 16:50 3 2 1288 KM
25 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 17:45 17:55 10 2 1302 KM
26 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 18:39 18:40 1 2 1372 KM
27 [MCI] MANCHERAL 19:28 19:29 1 2 1430 KM
28 [WL] WARANGAL 21:23 21:28 5 2 1545 KM
29 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:10 02:20 10 3 1746 KM
30 [NLR] NELLORE 05:19 05:21 2 3 2000 KM
31 [GDR] GUDUR JN 06:31 06:32 1 3 2039 KM
32 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:45 10:10 25 3 2176 KM
33 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 11:03 11:05 2 3 2251 KM
34 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:53 11:55 2 3 2311 KM
35 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 13:18 13:20 2 3 2395 KM
36 [SA] SALEM JN 14:50 14:55 5 3 2515 KM
37 [ED] ERODE JN 15:55 16:00 5 3 2578 KM
38 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 16:43 16:45 2 3 2628 KM
39 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 18:00 DEST -1 3 2678 KM

12970 - JP CBE SF EXP Train Route:

12970 - JP CBE SF EXP departs from JAIPUR (JP) normally at 19:35 and reaches its destination station COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 18:00 as per the train time table. The distance between JAIPUR (JP) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE) is 2678 Km, and it halts at 39 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97408 - T116 Time Table

97364 - T76 Time Table

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Station Code | Trains from BRPT

Live Train Status of 14086 - HARYANA EXPRESS