[Back]

12967 - JAIPUR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12967 JAIPUR EXP TUE | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 17:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GDR] GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 2 1 137 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 20:17 20:18 1 1 176 KM
4 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 10 2 430 KM
5 [WL] WARANGAL 03:09 03:10 1 2 634 KM
6 [MCI] MANCHERAL 05:34 05:35 1 2 748 KM
7 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:24 06:25 1 2 806 KM
8 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 07:50 08:00 10 2 876 KM
9 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 08:18 08:20 2 2 890 KM
10 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 09:23 09:24 1 2 974 KM
11 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 09:59 10:00 1 2 1011 KM
12 [NGP] NAGPUR 11:05 11:15 10 2 1087 KM
13 [KATL] KATOL 12:02 12:03 1 2 1148 KM
14 [PAR] PANDHURNA 12:37 12:38 1 2 1191 KM
15 [BZU] BETUL 14:04 14:05 1 2 1278 KM
16 [ET] ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1384 KM
17 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2 2 1470 KM
18 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 10 2 1476 KM
19 [BIH] BAIRAGARH 18:34 18:36 2 2 1486 KM
20 [SEH] SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2 2 1515 KM
21 [SJP] SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2 2 1556 KM
22 [BCH] BERCHHA 20:12 20:14 2 2 1599 KM
23 [UJN] UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 10 2 1659 KM
24 [NAD] NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 25 2 1714 KM
25 [VMA] VIKRAMGARH ALOT 23:36 23:38 2 2 1754 KM
26 [SGZ] SHAMGARH 00:14 00:16 2 3 1806 KM
27 [BWM] BHAWANI MANDI 00:38 00:40 2 3 1839 KM
28 [RMA] RAMGANJ MANDI 01:00 01:02 2 3 1867 KM
29 [KOTA] KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 10 3 1939 KM
30 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 20 3 2047 KM
31 [DPA] DURGAPURA 05:45 05:46 1 3 2171 KM
32 [JP] JAIPUR 06:15 DEST -1 3 2178 KM

12967 - JAIPUR EXP Train Route:

12967 - JAIPUR EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 17:40 and reaches its destination station JAIPUR (JP) at 06:15 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and JAIPUR (JP) is 2178 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13247 - KYQ RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13245 - NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13237 - PNBE KOTA EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMRANA (BMRN)

14219 - BSB LKO EXPRESS Time Table