[Back]

12964 - MEWAR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [UDZ] UDAIPUR SOURCE 18:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RPZ] RANAPRATAPNAGAR 18:20 18:22 2 1 4 KM
3 [MVJ] MAVLI JN 18:57 18:59 2 1 42 KM
4 [KIN] KAPASAN 19:25 19:27 2 1 79 KM
5 [COR] CHITTAURGARH 20:30 20:50 20 1 114 KM
6 [CNA] CHANDERIYA 21:00 21:02 2 1 122 KM
7 [MLGH] MANDAL GARH 21:43 21:45 2 1 180 KM
8 [BUDI] BUNDI 22:33 22:35 2 1 248 KM
9 [KOTA] KOTA JN 23:30 23:35 5 1 286 KM
10 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 00:45 00:50 5 2 393 KM
11 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 01:43 01:45 2 2 457 KM
12 [SMBJ] SHRI MAHABIRJI 02:12 02:14 2 2 491 KM
13 [HAN] HINDAUN CITY 02:23 02:25 2 2 501 KM
14 [BXN] BAYANA JN 02:48 02:50 2 2 534 KM
15 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 03:18 03:20 2 2 576 KM
16 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 04:25 04:30 5 2 610 KM
17 [BVH] BALLABGARH 05:53 05:55 2 2 714 KM
18 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:35 DEST -1 2 743 KM

12964 - MEWAR EXPRESS Train Route:

12964 - MEWAR EXPRESS departs from UDAIPUR (UDZ) normally at 18:15 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 06:35 as per the train time table. The distance between UDAIPUR (UDZ) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 743 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 63211 - JAJ PNBE PASS

CHOLA (CHL) Station Code | Trains from CHL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANPATIA (CAI)

73263 - IPR PNBE DEMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDA FORT (CAF)