[Back]

12949 - PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12949 PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP FRI SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PBR] PORBANDAR SOURCE 08:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [WSJ] WANSJALIYA 08:41 08:43 2 1 34 KM
3 [JDH] JAM JODHPUR JN 09:01 09:02 1 1 57 KM
4 [UA] UPLETA 09:29 09:30 1 1 92 KM
5 [JLR] JETALSAR JN 10:20 10:30 10 1 124 KM
6 [GDL] GONDAL 11:03 11:04 1 1 160 KM
7 [BKNG] BHAKTI NAGAR 12:23 12:25 2 1 195 KM
8 [RJT] RAJKOT JN 12:39 12:44 5 1 201 KM
9 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 15:41 15:43 2 1 382 KM
10 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 20 1 447 KM
11 [ANND] ANAND JN 18:26 18:28 2 1 511 KM
12 [BRC] VADODARA JN 19:19 19:24 5 1 547 KM
13 [BH] BHARUCH JN 20:12 20:14 2 1 617 KM
14 [ST] SURAT 21:10 21:20 10 1 676 KM
15 [NDB] NANDURBAR 23:40 23:45 5 1 836 KM
16 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 987 KM
17 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 1011 KM
18 [MKU] MALKAPUR 03:53 03:55 2 2 1061 KM
19 [AK] AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 5 2 1150 KM
20 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:12 07:15 3 2 1229 KM
21 [WR] WARDHA JN 08:57 09:00 3 2 1325 KM
22 [NGP] NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 15 2 1403 KM
23 [G] GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2 2 1533 KM
24 [DURG] DURG 14:50 14:55 5 2 1667 KM
25 [R] RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:40 10 2 1704 KM
26 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 17:25 17:40 15 2 1814 KM
27 [CPH] CHAMPA 18:23 18:25 2 2 1867 KM
28 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 20:55 21:00 5 2 2019 KM
29 [ROU] ROURKELA 22:20 22:35 15 2 2121 KM
30 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 00:10 00:15 5 3 2225 KM
31 [PRR] PURULIA JN 02:03 02:08 5 3 2343 KM
32 [ADRA] ADRA JN 03:00 03:05 5 3 2383 KM
33 [BQA] BANKURA 03:43 03:45 2 3 2436 KM
34 [VSU] BISHNUPUR 04:06 04:08 2 3 2466 KM
35 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 05:18 05:20 2 3 2538 KM
36 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 06:03 06:05 2 3 2561 KM
37 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 08:05 DEST -1 3 2671 KM

12949 - PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP Train Route:

12949 - PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP departs from PORBANDAR (PBR) normally at 08:10 and reaches its destination station SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) at 08:05 as per the train time table. The distance between PORBANDAR (PBR) and SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) is 2671 Km, and it halts at 37 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

97619 - C19 Time Table

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELPAHAR (BPH)