[Back]

12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS WED | FRI 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PNBE] PATNA JN SOURCE 23:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DNR] DANAPUR 23:48 23:50 2 1 10 KM
3 [ARA] ARA 00:16 00:18 2 2 49 KM
4 [BXR] BUXAR 01:14 01:16 2 2 118 KM
5 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:04 03:19 15 2 210 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:35 5 2 359 KM
7 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:05 08:20 15 2 554 KM
8 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 11:35 11:40 5 2 785 KM
9 [AF] AGRA FORT 12:20 12:25 5 2 807 KM
10 [BXN] BAYANA JN 14:40 14:42 2 2 891 KM
11 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 15:34 15:35 1 2 969 KM
12 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 5 2 1032 KM
13 [KOTA] KOTA JN 17:40 17:50 10 2 1140 KM
14 [NAD] NAGDA JN 21:40 21:42 2 2 1365 KM
15 [RTM] RATLAM JN 22:30 22:40 10 2 1410 KM
16 [BRC] VADODARA JN 02:30 02:45 15 3 1673 KM
17 [ANND] ANAND JN 03:25 03:27 2 3 1709 KM
18 [ND] NADIAD JN 03:42 03:44 2 3 1727 KM
19 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 05:20 DEST -1 3 1773 KM

12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Route:

12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN (PNBE) normally at 23:35 and reaches its destination station AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 05:20 as per the train time table. The distance between PATNA JN (PNBE) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) is 1773 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) Station Code | Trains from BRSQ

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BORAWAR (BOW)

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP