[Back]

12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS MON | WED 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 21:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 22:29 22:31 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 22:49 22:51 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 15 1 100 KM
5 [RTM] RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 10 2 362 KM
6 [NAD] NAGDA JN 04:55 04:57 2 2 406 KM
7 [KOTA] KOTA JN 07:25 07:30 5 2 631 KM
8 [SWM] SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 5 2 739 KM
9 [GGC] GANGAPUR CITY 09:40 09:45 5 2 803 KM
10 [BXN] BAYANA JN 11:28 11:30 2 2 880 KM
11 [AF] AGRA FORT 13:25 13:30 5 2 964 KM
12 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 10 2 987 KM
13 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 18:55 19:05 10 2 1218 KM
14 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:45 10 2 1412 KM
15 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:47 00:57 10 3 1561 KM
16 [BXR] BUXAR 02:05 02:07 2 3 1654 KM
17 [ARA] ARA 02:54 02:56 2 3 1722 KM
18 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:47 03:49 2 3 1762 KM
19 [PNBE] PATNA JN 04:30 DEST -1 3 1772 KM

12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Route:

12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) normally at 21:40 and reaches its destination station PATNA JN (PNBE) at 04:30 as per the train time table. The distance between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and PATNA JN (PNBE) is 1772 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13508 - GKP ASN WKLY EXP.

BHARAT KHAND HALT (BRKB) Station Code | Trains from BRKB

BAHRAICH (BRK) Station Code | Trains from BRK

14613 - CDG FZR EXP SPECIAL Time Table

Live Train Status of 13506 - DIGHA ASANSOL EXP