[Back]

12946 - SURAT EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12946 SURAT EXPRESS WED
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MHV] MAHUVA JN SOURCE 19:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RLA] RAJULA JN 20:21 20:23 2 1 31 KM
3 [SVKD] SAVARKUNDLA 20:59 21:00 1 1 69 KM
4 [LMO] LILIYA MOTA 21:19 21:20 1 1 93 KM
5 [DAS] DHASA JN 21:48 21:50 2 1 126 KM
6 [DLJ] DHOLA JN 22:12 22:14 2 1 152 KM
7 [BTD] BOTAD JN 22:50 23:20 30 1 195 KM
8 [LM] LIMBDI 23:57 23:58 1 1 243 KM
9 [WC] WADHWAN CITY 00:15 00:16 1 2 264 KM
10 [JVN] JORAWARNAGAR JN 00:21 00:22 1 2 267 KM
11 [VG] VIRAMGAM JN 02:11 02:13 2 2 338 KM
12 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 03:25 03:45 20 2 403 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 05:22 05:27 5 2 503 KM
14 [ST] SURAT 07:15 DEST -1 2 632 KM

12946 - SURAT EXPRESS Train Route:

12946 - SURAT EXPRESS departs from MAHUVA JN (MHV) normally at 19:55 and reaches its destination station SURAT (ST) at 07:15 as per the train time table. The distance between MAHUVA JN (MHV) and SURAT (ST) is 632 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) Station Code | Trains from CJS

73913 - SGG JMP PGR. Time Table

CHONGAJAN (CJA) Station Code | Trains from CJA

Live Train Status of 55130 - ALY MUV PASSENGER

KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) Station Code | Trains from CJE